Reported 11,587,243 shares, down 94,362 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.7%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1042495000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1016503000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 831566000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 379765000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 423808000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 217608000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 247923000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 312044447 |
| 2023-03-31 | 202489194 |
| 2023-06-30 | 102086088 |
| 2023-09-30 | 96518692 |
| 2023-12-31 | 132116925 |
| 2024-03-31 | 84121028 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36244185 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16965467 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15722082 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5257754 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8733443 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8154554 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5203508 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,595,170 | +194,803 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,203,508 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,400,367 | -1,817,354 (-25.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,154,554 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,217,721 | -1,010,376 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,733,443 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,228,097 | -1,537,171 (-15.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,257,754 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,765,268 | +180,258 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,722,082 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,585,010 | -1,884,669 (-16.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,965,467 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 11,469,679 | +357,258 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $36,244,185 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,112,421 | -517,590 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $84,121,028 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 11,630,011 | +809,530 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $132,116,925 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 10,820,481 | -675,700 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $96,518,692 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 11,496,181 | -926,469 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $102,086,088 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 12,422,650 | +74,235 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $202,489,194 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 12,348,415 | +581,771 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $312,044,447 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,766,644 | +179,401 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $247,923,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 11,587,243 | -94,362 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $217,608,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 11,681,605 | -688,586 (-5.6%) | 0.01% | $423,808,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,370,191 | +144,868 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $379,765,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 12,225,323 | -5,487 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $831,566,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 12,230,810 | +60,665 (0.5%) | 0.03% | $1,016,503,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 12,170,145 | +1,163,175 (10.6%) | 0.03% | $1,042,495,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CHEGG INC COM STK (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 18,330,788 | -326,549 | 0.35% | $344,252,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 11,587,243 | -94,362 | < 0.01% | $217,608,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,449,625 | +2,533,261 | < 0.01% | $158,681,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,177,591 | +1,012,561 | 0.03% | $97,235,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,762,248 | +460,363 | 0.31% | $89,435,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,042,228 | -1,223,677 | 0.35% | $75,914,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,664,457 | +496,994 | < 0.01% | $50,039,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,627,639 | -1,050 | 0.05% | $49,347,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 2,616,876 | -3,478,755 | 0.08% | $49,145,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 2,457,200 | +2,245,900 | 0.05% | $46,146,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 207,413
- None
- 11,379,830
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.