Reported 2,664,457 shares, up 496,994 (22.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.4%; share count 22.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 136694000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 64503000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 78636000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 50039000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 56075000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 66936338 |
| 2023-03-31 | 43050745 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23372400 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23213123 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29700629 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19793650 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8194724 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4039698 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3570531 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1391536 |
| 2025-06-30 | 628940 |
| 2025-09-30 | 782912 |
| 2025-12-31 | 482191 |
| 2026-03-31 | 384353 |
| 2026-06-30 | 519011 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 513,872 | -4,613 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $519,011 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 518,485 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $384,353 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 518,485 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $482,191 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 518,485 | -1,300 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $782,912 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 519,785 | -1,657,211 (-76.1%) | < 0.01% | $628,940 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,176,996 | -40,725 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,391,536 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,217,721 | -64,594 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,570,531 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,282,315 | -310,952 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,039,698 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,593,267 | -21,482 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,194,724 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,614,749 | +257 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,793,650 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,614,492 | +12,124 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,700,629 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,602,368 | -29,659 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $23,213,123 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,632,027 | -9,123 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $23,372,400 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,641,150 | -7,696 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $43,050,745 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,648,846 | -12,536 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $66,936,338 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,661,382 | -3,075 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $56,075,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,664,457 | +496,994 (22.9%) | < 0.01% | $50,039,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,167,463 | +66,397 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $78,636,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,101,066 | +91,454 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $64,503,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,009,612 | +18,332 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $136,694,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CHEGG INC COM STK (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 18,330,788 | -326,549 | 0.35% | $344,252,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,587,243 | -94,362 | < 0.01% | $217,608,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,449,625 | +2,533,261 | < 0.01% | $158,681,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,177,591 | +1,012,561 | 0.03% | $97,235,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,762,248 | +460,363 | 0.31% | $89,435,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,042,228 | -1,223,677 | 0.35% | $75,914,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 2,664,457 | +496,994 | < 0.01% | $50,039,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,627,639 | -1,050 | 0.05% | $49,347,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 2,616,876 | -3,478,755 | 0.08% | $49,145,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 2,457,200 | +2,245,900 | 0.05% | $46,146,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,350,404
- Shared
- 1,200
- None
- 312,853
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.