CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC CL A
Reported by Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB publ
Reported 1,623,836 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 4133000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5402000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7453000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6257000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4783000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2345382 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1904370 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2451992 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2224655 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1802458 |
| 2025-03-31 | 898747 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,485,532 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,485,532 | -138,304 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $898,747 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,623,836 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,802,458 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,623,836 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,224,655 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,623,836 | +621,536 (62.0%) | 0.01% | $2,451,992 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,002,300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,904,370 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,002,300 | +40,000 (4.2%) | 0.01% | $2,345,382 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 962,300 | +250,500 (35.2%) | 0.03% | $4,783,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 711,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $6,257,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 711,800 | +145,000 (25.6%) | 0.05% | $7,453,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 566,800 | +286,800 (102.4%) | 0.04% | $5,402,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 280,000 | +280,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $4,133,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
365 managers reported CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC CL A for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 38,169,053 | +283,404 | < 0.01% | $52,291,602 | 15 qtrs |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 60,403 | +14,963 | 0.12% | $44,090,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 30,983,371 | +30,983,371 | < 0.01% | $42,447,218 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,297,421 | +142,767 | < 0.01% | $14,107,467 | 14 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | Added | 9,913,280 | +259,652 | 0.03% | $13,581,194 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,072,168 | +399,070 | < 0.01% | $12,431,947 | 14 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Unchanged | 7,819,268 | 0 | 0.01% | $10,712,397 | 15 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,446,088 | +24,768 | < 0.01% | $6,091,141 | 15 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,639,971 | +1,685,305 | < 0.01% | $4,986,761 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,459,127 | -1,446,018 | < 0.01% | $4,739,004 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,623,836
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.