Form 13-F position report

CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC CL A

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

CHPT CUSIP 15961R105 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 1,298,289 shares, up 487,262 (60.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 27.2%; share count 60.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 1,298,289 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,960,416 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 7634000
2021-12-31 11496000
2022-03-31 12969000
2022-06-30 9206000
2022-09-30 12115000
2022-12-31 8571220
2023-03-31 8857695
2023-06-30 8165243
2023-09-30 4790127
2023-12-31 2192424
2024-03-31 1540952
2024-06-30 1960416
2024-09-30 1493577
2024-12-31 1317443
2025-03-31 738627
2025-06-30 55872
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC CL A held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -79,442 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Reduced 79,442 -1,141,428 (-93.5%) < 0.01% $55,872 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,220,870 -10,385 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $738,627 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Added 1,231,255 +141,053 (12.9%) < 0.01% $1,317,443 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,090,202 -208,087 (-16.0%) < 0.01% $1,493,577 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 1,298,289 +487,262 (60.1%) < 0.01% $1,960,416 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Reduced 811,027 -125,907 (-13.4%) < 0.01% $1,540,952 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Reduced 936,934 -26,874 (-2.8%) < 0.01% $2,192,424 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Added 963,808 +34,884 (3.8%) < 0.01% $4,790,127 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Added 928,924 +82,917 (9.8%) < 0.01% $8,165,243 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 846,007 -53,387 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $8,857,695 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 899,394 +78,633 (9.6%) < 0.01% $8,571,220 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 820,761 +148,328 (22.1%) < 0.01% $12,115,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 672,433 +20,048 (3.1%) < 0.01% $9,206,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 652,385 +48,903 (8.1%) < 0.01% $12,969,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 603,482 +221,554 (58.0%) < 0.01% $11,496,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 381,928 +18,617 (5.1%) < 0.01% $7,634,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

413 managers reported CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC CL A for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INC CL A in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 37,885,649 +1,196,977 < 0.01% $57,207,330 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 30,155,331 +12,507,220 < 0.01% $45,534,549 13 qtrs
Antara Capital LP Added 16,915,144 +11,715,144 17.05% $25,541,867 6 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 10,154,654 +3,086,745 < 0.01% $15,333,528 13 qtrs
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC Added 9,653,628 +7,009,886 0.03% $14,576,978 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,673,098 +2,863,062 < 0.01% $13,098,772 13 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P New 8,613,770 +8,613,770 0.03% $13,006,793 1 qtr
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Unchanged 7,819,268 0 0.01% $11,807,095 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,905,145 +237,252 < 0.01% $7,406,770 14 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 4,421,320 -145,429 < 0.01% $6,676,194 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 25, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,023,028
Shared
0
None
275,261

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.