Reported 5,671,689 shares, up 213,089 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.4%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 15541000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18823900 |
| 2023-03-31 | 46392761 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54512580 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43097827 |
| 2023-12-31 | 67279114 |
| 2024-03-31 | 78747084 |
| 2024-06-30 | 75798515 |
| 2024-09-30 | 64524550 |
| 2024-12-31 | 58134094 |
| 2025-03-31 | 56149718 |
| 2025-06-30 | 71544277 |
| 2025-09-30 | 75284420 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47677184 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15637858 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,743,484 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,743,484 | -2,668,228 (-49.3%) | 0.33% | $15,637,858 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,411,712 | -749,042 (-12.2%) | 0.9% | $47,677,184 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,160,754 | +45,859 (0.7%) | 1.29% | $75,284,420 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,114,895 | +443,206 (7.8%) | 1.2% | $71,544,277 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,671,689 | +213,089 (3.9%) | 1.05% | $56,149,718 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,458,600 | -51,609 (-0.9%) | 1.01% | $58,134,094 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,510,209 | +37,392 (0.7%) | 1.08% | $64,524,550 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,472,817 | +1,068,618 (24.3%) | 1.38% | $75,798,515 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,404,199 | +579,349 (15.1%) | 1.38% | $78,747,084 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,824,850 | +860,763 (29.0%) | 1.27% | $67,279,114 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,964,087 | -29,465 (-1.0%) | 0.91% | $43,097,827 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,993,552 | +1,069,340 (55.6%) | 1.07% | $54,512,580 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,924,212 | +752,843 (64.3%) | 0.95% | $46,392,761 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,171,369 | +1,099 (0.1%) | 0.42% | $18,823,900 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,170,270 | +1,170,270 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $15,541,000 | 2022-11-02 |
Who else reported the position
274 managers reported CERTARA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,354,305 | -471,289 | < 0.01% | $132,207,622 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,449,051 | +11,962 | < 0.01% | $123,245,604 | 18 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Added | 9,288,652 | +352,654 | 0.51% | $91,957,655 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,923,647 | +46,140 | 0.02% | $78,444,217 | 15 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 7,501,661 | +1,288,383 | 1.2% | $74,266,444 | 18 qtrs |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 5,671,689 | +213,089 | 1.05% | $56,149,718 | 11 qtrs |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | Reduced | 4,528,931 | -29,020 | 0.19% | $44,836,418 | 3 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,295,566 | +515,911 | 0.01% | $42,526,104 | 18 qtrs |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | Unchanged | 3,818,613 | 0 | 0.26% | $37,804,269 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,631,588 | -150,017 | < 0.01% | $35,952,721 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON-STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,373,024
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 298,665
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.