Reported 5,086,727 shares, up 443,632 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.1%; share count 9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 150058000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 164911000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 178086000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 134493000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 184021000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 205379869 |
| 2023-03-31 | 158851021 |
| 2023-06-30 | 320709759 |
| 2023-09-30 | 220229445 |
| 2023-12-31 | 464924183 |
| 2024-03-31 | 456299409 |
| 2024-06-30 | 441402480 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -10,794,876 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,794,876 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.63% | $441,402,480 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,794,876 | -170,317 (-1.6%) | 7.98% | $456,299,409 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 10,965,193 | +876,808 (8.7%) | 10.38% | $464,924,183 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,088,385 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.35% | $220,229,445 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 10,088,385 | +3,576,658 (54.9%) | 9.28% | $320,709,759 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,511,727 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.69% | $158,851,021 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,511,727 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.77% | $205,379,869 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,511,727 | +1,425,000 (28.0%) | 5.34% | $184,021,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,086,727 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.21% | $134,493,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,086,727 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.57% | $178,086,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 5,086,727 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.54% | $164,911,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,086,727 | +443,632 (9.6%) | 2.18% | $150,058,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
109 managers reported CEREVEL THERAPEUTICS HLDNG for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital Investors LLC | Unchanged | 60,632,356 | 0 | 21.09% | $1,788,655,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 18,806,629 | +9,969,568 | 0.04% | $554,796,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 5,840,731 | +2,513,320 | 0.02% | $172,302,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC This report | Added | 5,086,727 | +443,632 | 2.18% | $150,058,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,693,159 | +1,168,443 | < 0.01% | $138,448,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,363,278 | +710,720 | < 0.01% | $99,217,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,126,435 | +480,000 | 0.16% | $92,230,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Added | 3,113,333 | +1,163,333 | 0.17% | $91,843,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,161,772 | +852,253 | < 0.01% | $63,772,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Reduced | 1,800,000 | -200,000 | 1.19% | $53,100,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,086,727
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.