CENTURYLINK,INC COMMON STOCK
Reported by Jupiter Investment Management Ltd
Reported 2,355,625 shares, up 857,345 (57.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.7%; share count 57.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | 8889000 |
| 2015-12-31 | 1592000 |
| 2016-03-31 | 47885000 |
| 2016-06-30 | 68336000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 708000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 6435000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 1284000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 1350000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 1571000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 0 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1215000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1017000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 665000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 512000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 388000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 268000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -21,477 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-02-03 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 21,477 | -11,546 (-35.0%) | < 0.01% | $268,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 33,023 | -9,683 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $388,000 | 2019-08-06 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 42,706 | -1,203 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $512,000 | 2019-05-07 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 43,909 | -4,091 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $665,000 | 2019-02-07 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 48,000 | -17,200 (-26.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,017,000 | 2018-10-17 | |
| Q2 2018 | New | 65,200 | +65,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,215,000 | 2018-08-13 | |
| Q4 2017 | Reduced | 0 | -83,151 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2018-02-08 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 83,151 | +26,581 (47.0%) | 0.02% | $1,571,000 | 2017-11-01 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 56,570 | +2,055 (3.8%) | 0.02% | $1,350,000 | 2017-08-10 | |
| Q1 2017 | Reduced | 54,515 | -216,121 (-79.9%) | 0.02% | $1,284,000 | 2017-04-27 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 270,636 | +244,820 (948.3%) | 0.11% | $6,435,000 | 2017-02-10 | |
| Q3 2016 | Reduced | 25,816 | -2,329,809 (-98.9%) | 0.01% | $708,000 | 2016-10-28 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 2,355,625 | +857,345 (57.2%) | 1.28% | $68,336,000 | 2016-07-22 | |
| Q1 2016 | Added | 1,498,280 | +1,434,967 (2266.5%) | 0.98% | $47,885,000 | 2016-05-05 | |
| Q4 2015 | Reduced | 63,313 | -290,578 (-82.1%) | 0.04% | $1,592,000 | 2016-02-08 | |
| Q3 2015 | Reduced | 353,891 | -341,175 (-49.1%) | 0.25% | $8,889,000 | 2015-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
573 managers reported CENTURYLINK,INC COMMON STOCK for Q2 2016.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 38,015,493 | +1,815,294 | 0.07% | $1,102,830,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 35,113,478 | -19,411,685 | 0.35% | $1,018,642,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 30,298,157 | -418,709 | 0.09% | $878,951,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 24,462,614 | +2,465,259 | 0.16% | $709,660,000 | 13 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 19,403,203 | +474,127 | 0.17% | $562,888,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Fund Advisors | Added | 16,106,122 | +1,311,134 | 0.1% | $467,239,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Institutional Trust Company N A | Reduced | 15,093,908 | -333,935 | 0.07% | $437,874,000 | 13 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 9,037,670 | +1,823,847 | 0.15% | $262,156,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Epoch Investment Partners Inc | Added | 8,122,025 | +32,854 | 0.88% | $235,620,000 | 13 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 7,012,083 | +143,042 | 0.07% | $203,421,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2016
- Filed
- July 22, 2016
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,355,625
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.