CENTURYLINK,INC COMMON STOCK
Reported by Jupiter Investment Management Ltd
Reported 63,313 shares, down 290,578 (82.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -82.1%; share count -82.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | 8889000 |
| 2015-12-31 | 1592000 |
| 2016-03-31 | 47885000 |
| 2016-06-30 | 68336000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 708000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 6435000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 1284000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 1350000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 1571000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 0 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1215000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1017000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 665000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 512000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 388000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 268000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -21,477 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-02-03 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 21,477 | -11,546 (-35.0%) | < 0.01% | $268,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 33,023 | -9,683 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $388,000 | 2019-08-06 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 42,706 | -1,203 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $512,000 | 2019-05-07 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 43,909 | -4,091 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $665,000 | 2019-02-07 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 48,000 | -17,200 (-26.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,017,000 | 2018-10-17 | |
| Q2 2018 | New | 65,200 | +65,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,215,000 | 2018-08-13 | |
| Q4 2017 | Reduced | 0 | -83,151 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2018-02-08 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 83,151 | +26,581 (47.0%) | 0.02% | $1,571,000 | 2017-11-01 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 56,570 | +2,055 (3.8%) | 0.02% | $1,350,000 | 2017-08-10 | |
| Q1 2017 | Reduced | 54,515 | -216,121 (-79.9%) | 0.02% | $1,284,000 | 2017-04-27 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 270,636 | +244,820 (948.3%) | 0.11% | $6,435,000 | 2017-02-10 | |
| Q3 2016 | Reduced | 25,816 | -2,329,809 (-98.9%) | 0.01% | $708,000 | 2016-10-28 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 2,355,625 | +857,345 (57.2%) | 1.28% | $68,336,000 | 2016-07-22 | |
| Q1 2016 | Added | 1,498,280 | +1,434,967 (2266.5%) | 0.98% | $47,885,000 | 2016-05-05 | |
| Q4 2015 | Reduced | 63,313 | -290,578 (-82.1%) | 0.04% | $1,592,000 | 2016-02-08 | |
| Q3 2015 | Reduced | 353,891 | -341,175 (-49.1%) | 0.25% | $8,889,000 | 2015-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
534 managers reported CENTURYLINK,INC COMMON STOCK for Q4 2015.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 48,149,891 | -1,395,695 | 0.41% | $1,211,451,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,532,950 | +1,522,599 | 0.06% | $868,850,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 30,545,540 | +459,420 | 0.08% | $768,523,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 19,334,022 | -683,103 | 0.12% | $486,443,000 | 11 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 18,482,346 | +3,894,574 | 0.14% | $465,015,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Institutional Trust Company N A | Reduced | 14,635,650 | -187,497 | 0.06% | $368,233,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Fund Advisors | Added | 14,623,265 | +872,342 | 0.08% | $367,921,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Epoch Investment Partners Inc | Reduced | 11,093,659 | -250,124 | 1.1% | $279,117,000 | 11 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,355,482 | -442,213 | 0.04% | $185,064,000 | 11 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 6,818,705 | +1,287,296 | 0.11% | $171,569,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2015
- Filed
- February 08, 2016
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 63,313
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.