First reported at 1,300,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 25103000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20005486 |
| 2025-06-30 | 45598080 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29108750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,375,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,375,000 | -657,000 (-32.3%) | 3.64% | $29,108,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,032,000 | +811,409 (66.5%) | 5.99% | $45,598,080 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,220,591 | -79,409 (-6.1%) | 3.29% | $20,005,486 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,300,000 | +1,300,000 (0.0%) | 3.36% | $25,103,000 | 2025-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
95 managers reported CENTURI HLDGS INC COM for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 8,226,974 | +4,036,639 | < 0.01% | $158,862,877 | 3 qtrs |
| ICAHN CARL C | Reduced | 2,486,495 | -1,105,434 | 0.65% | $48,014,218 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,667,944 | +8,326 | < 0.01% | $32,207,998 | 3 qtrs |
| ACK Asset Management LLC This report | New | 1,300,000 | +1,300,000 | 3.36% | $25,103,000 | 1 qtr |
| Carronade Capital Management LP | Added | 1,264,224 | +67,433 | 1.3% | $24,412,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 1,099,517 | -579,059 | < 0.01% | $21,231,673 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,080,762 | -310,775 | < 0.01% | $20,869,515 | 2 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 989,086 | +150,894 | 0.02% | $19,099,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 447,628 | +16,800 | 0.67% | $8,643,697 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 321,716 | +92,078 | < 0.01% | $6,212,336 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,300,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.