Reported 26,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 62234 |
| 2023-06-30 | 63865 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33125 |
| 2023-12-31 | 72080 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50615 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30740 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29150 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10597 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6106 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -26,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 26,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,106 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 26,500 | -1,000 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,597 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 27,500 | +1,000 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $29,150 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 26,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,740 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 26,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,615 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 26,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $72,080 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 26,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,125 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 26,500 | -325 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $63,865 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 26,825 | +26,825 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $62,234 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported CEL-SCI CORP NEW (CO) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,411,246 | +217,919 | < 0.01% | $2,797,046 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 774,704 | +11,261 | < 0.01% | $898,657 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 558,982 | +94,573 | < 0.01% | $648,566 | 29 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 447,673 | +139,495 | < 0.01% | $519,298 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 193,507 | -500 | < 0.01% | $224,468 | 23 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 173,800 | +40,000 | < 0.01% | $201,608 | 3 qtrs |
| THOROUGHBRED FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | Added | 136,761 | +80,001 | 0.01% | $158,000 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 121,401 | +69,082 | < 0.01% | $140,825 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 118,312 | -70 | < 0.01% | $137,242 | 26 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 118,300 | -33,600 | < 0.01% | $137,228 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM PAR NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 26,500
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.