Reported 18,807 shares, up 8,010 (74.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 122.6%; share count 74.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 207000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 134000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 79000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 152000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,573 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,573 | -31,098 (-92.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 33,671 | +13,440 (66.4%) | < 0.01% | $152,000 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 20,231 | +1,424 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $79,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 18,807 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $134,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 18,807 | +8,010 (74.2%) | < 0.01% | $207,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
120 managers reported CEL-SCI CORP NEW (CO) for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,576,724 | +1,775,228 | < 0.01% | $50,298,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,866,289 | +52,643 | < 0.01% | $31,501,000 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,132,241 | +65,154 | < 0.01% | $23,434,000 | 18 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 840,638 | -58,096 | < 0.01% | $9,239,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 679,484 | +56,879 | < 0.01% | $7,467,000 | 18 qtrs |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 547,106 | +402,270 | 0.04% | $6,013,000 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 492,094 | -461,528 | < 0.01% | $5,408,000 | 9 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 381,694 | +43,690 | 0.05% | $4,195,000 | 13 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 363,622 | -20,051 | < 0.01% | $3,997,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 231,736 | +206,213 | < 0.01% | $2,547,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM PAR NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,177
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,630
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.