First reported at 90,752 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28142000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 358000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 345000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20757705 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24731889 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21417152 |
| 2024-03-31 | 97376208 |
| 2024-06-30 | 101531212 |
| 2024-09-30 | 60596221 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 211377 |
| 2025-12-31 | 35136981 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -61,335 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 61,335 | +60,892 (13745.4%) | 0.28% | $35,136,981 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 443 | +443 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $211,377 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -154,930 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 154,930 | -149,877 (-49.2%) | 0.53% | $60,596,221 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 304,807 | +39,064 (14.7%) | 0.96% | $101,531,212 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 265,743 | +193,307 (266.9%) | 0.93% | $97,376,208 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 72,436 | -18,157 (-20.0%) | 0.21% | $21,417,152 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 90,593 | +90,593 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $24,731,889 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -90,752 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 90,752 | +90,752 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $20,757,705 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,548 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,548 | -190 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $345,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,738 | -144,947 (-98.8%) | < 0.01% | $358,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 146,685 | -88,825 (-37.7%) | 0.32% | $28,142,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2407 managers reported CATERPILLAR INC;COM USD1 for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 49,114,901 | +413,319 | 0.29% | $11,239,453,945 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 38,973,173 | -805,362 | 0.5% | $8,918,600,592 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 35,250,289 | -1,210,401 | 0.24% | $8,066,676,186 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 28,780,071 | -311,060 | 1.36% | $6,585,800,548 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 17,761,276 | 0 | 4.21% | $4,064,490,400 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,375,637 | +244,930 | 0.28% | $2,141,148,271 | 40 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 7,522,922 | +132,306 | 1.05% | $1,721,545,515 | 40 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | Unchanged | 7,353,614 | 0 | 4.62% | $1,682,801,028 | 40 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,942,309 | -55,912 | 0.31% | $1,588,677,992 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 6,582,876 | -25,289 | 0.16% | $1,506,425,914 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 90,752
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.