Reported 271,038 shares, up 59,188 (27.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 44.1%; share count 27.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20541000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7736000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1587949 |
| 2023-03-31 | 45857051 |
| 2023-06-30 | 66100747 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11208617 |
| 2023-12-31 | 75050176 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3654276 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15306422 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2088629 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23065778 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11086257 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,058 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 20,058 | -20,743 (-50.8%) | 0.01% | $11,086,257 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 40,801 | +40,801 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $23,065,778 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,271 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,271 | -35,469 (-87.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,088,629 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 40,740 | +31,163 (325.4%) | 0.04% | $15,306,422 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 9,577 | +9,577 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,654,276 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -273,168 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 273,168 | +231,887 (561.7%) | 0.18% | $75,050,176 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 41,281 | -229,757 (-84.8%) | 0.03% | $11,208,617 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 271,038 | +59,188 (27.9%) | 0.2% | $66,100,747 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 211,850 | +204,772 (2893.1%) | 0.14% | $45,857,051 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 7,078 | +7,078 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,587,949 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -39,197 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 39,197 | -69,803 (-64.0%) | 0.03% | $7,736,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 109,000 | +109,000 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $20,541,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
529 managers reported * CASEYS GEN STORES INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,867,121 | +30,750 | 0.02% | $943,113,470 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,324,849 | +37,234 | 0.02% | $810,864,155 | 41 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,314,907 | -204,688 | 0.38% | $564,560,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,471,922 | +264,726 | 0.04% | $358,973,003 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,382,904 | -6,860 | 0.02% | $337,262,628 | 41 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 1,308,988 | +46,790 | 0.29% | $319,235,902 | 41 qtrs |
| VONTOBEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,040,421 | +16,447 | 1.76% | $265,292,051 | 33 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 793,828 | -1,132 | 0.12% | $193,598,856 | 25 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 695,307 | -9,410 | 0.26% | $169,571,355 | 41 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 693,901 | +109,736 | 0.01% | $169,228,613 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 271,038
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.