Reported 414,533 shares, down 144,609 (25.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.2%; share count -25.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 149676000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 157093000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 162845000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 151353000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 163011000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 158439359 |
| 2023-03-31 | 152543115 |
| 2023-06-30 | 169571355 |
| 2023-09-30 | 174202300 |
| 2023-12-31 | 164182639 |
| 2024-03-31 | 178058723 |
| 2024-06-30 | 158169116 |
| 2024-09-30 | 150618274 |
| 2024-12-31 | 148709935 |
| 2025-03-31 | 153822666 |
| 2025-06-30 | 123788788 |
| 2025-09-30 | 115354263 |
| 2025-12-31 | 83004736 |
| 2026-03-31 | 54129275 |
| 2026-06-30 | 39948125 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 50,262 | -24,106 (-32.4%) | 0.06% | $39,948,125 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 74,368 | -75,810 (-50.5%) | 0.09% | $54,129,275 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 150,178 | -53,873 (-26.4%) | 0.12% | $83,004,736 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 204,051 | -38,543 (-15.9%) | 0.15% | $115,354,263 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 242,594 | -111,804 (-31.5%) | 0.16% | $123,788,788 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 354,398 | -20,914 (-5.6%) | 0.22% | $153,822,666 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 375,312 | -25,578 (-6.4%) | 0.19% | $148,709,935 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 400,890 | -13,643 (-3.3%) | 0.19% | $150,618,274 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 414,533 | -144,609 (-25.9%) | 0.21% | $158,169,116 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 559,142 | -38,451 (-6.4%) | 0.24% | $178,058,723 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 597,593 | -43,989 (-6.9%) | 0.23% | $164,182,639 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 641,582 | -53,725 (-7.7%) | 0.29% | $174,202,300 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 695,307 | -9,410 (-1.3%) | 0.26% | $169,571,355 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 704,717 | -1,498 (-0.2%) | 0.26% | $152,543,115 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 706,215 | -98,695 (-12.3%) | 0.29% | $158,439,359 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 804,910 | -13,304 (-1.6%) | 0.32% | $163,011,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 818,214 | -3,529 (-0.4%) | 0.28% | $151,353,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 821,743 | +25,731 (3.2%) | 0.27% | $162,845,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 796,012 | +1,759 (0.2%) | 0.19% | $157,093,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 794,253 | +3,598 (0.5%) | 0.22% | $149,676,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
705 managers reported * CASEYS GEN STORES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,771,753 | -56,377 | 0.03% | $1,439,150,075 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,254,267 | -89,963 | 0.03% | $1,241,698,080 | 45 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,830,588 | -6,739 | 0.44% | $698,480,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,630,681 | +210,115 | 0.05% | $622,203,608 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,321,864 | -54,718 | 0.02% | $504,370,428 | 45 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,033,631 | -231,317 | 0.32% | $394,392,411 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,008,604 | +159,676 | 0.02% | $384,843,317 | 25 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 716,727 | -51,333 | 0.15% | $273,468,297 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 647,060 | +12,585 | 0.02% | $246,955,829 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 640,654 | +206,725 | 0.02% | $244,448,197 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 346,426
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 68,107
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.