Reported 100 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 399 |
| 2023-06-30 | 267 |
| 2023-09-30 | 434 |
| 2023-12-31 | 197 |
| 2024-03-31 | 153 |
| 2024-06-30 | 141 |
| 2024-09-30 | 192 |
| 2024-12-31 | 184 |
| 2025-03-31 | 141 |
| 2025-06-30 | 173 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10947 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,725 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,725 | +4,625 (4625.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,947 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $173 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $141 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $184 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $192 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $141 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $153 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 100 | -100 (-50.0%) | < 0.01% | $197 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 200 | +100 (100.0%) | < 0.01% | $434 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $267 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $399 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 100 | +100 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 100 | -7,150 (-98.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported CARVER BANCORP INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Unchanged | 157,806 | 0 | < 0.01% | $273,004 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 147,269 | +5 | < 0.01% | $254,776 | 21 qtrs |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | Unchanged | 134,905 | 0 | 0.02% | $233,386 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 71,645 | -1,978 | < 0.01% | $123,972 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 71,288 | 0 | < 0.01% | $123,328 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 50,300 | +3,800 | < 0.01% | $87,019 | 14 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 27,016 | +27,016 | < 0.01% | $46,738 | 1 qtr |
| FORTEM FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Unchanged | 18,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $31,140 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 17,408 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,116 | 19 qtrs |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD L P | Reduced | 13,486 | -21,171 | < 0.01% | $23,331 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 100
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.