Form 13-F position report

CARVER BANCORP INC

Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP

CARV CUSIP 146875604 Manager CIK 0001446194

First reported at 27,016 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 27,016 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $46,738 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 28274
2023-09-30 24258
2023-12-31 0
2024-06-30 19309
2024-09-30 0
2025-06-30 46738
2025-09-30 42924
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CARVER BANCORP INC held by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -17,960 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 17,960 -9,056 (-33.5%) < 0.01% $42,924 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 27,016 +27,016 (0.0%) < 0.01% $46,738 2025-08-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -13,694 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 13,694 +13,694 (0.0%) < 0.01% $19,309 2024-08-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -11,179 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 11,179 +707 (6.8%) < 0.01% $24,258 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 10,472 +10,472 (0.0%) < 0.01% $28,274 2023-08-11

Who else reported the position

18 managers reported CARVER BANCORP INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting CARVER BANCORP INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Unchanged 157,806 0 < 0.01% $273,004 49 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 147,269 +5 < 0.01% $254,776 21 qtrs
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO Unchanged 134,905 0 0.02% $233,386 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 71,645 -1,978 < 0.01% $123,972 16 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 71,288 0 < 0.01% $123,328 19 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 50,300 +3,800 < 0.01% $87,019 14 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report New 27,016 +27,016 < 0.01% $46,738 1 qtr
FORTEM FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Unchanged 18,000 0 0.01% $31,140 12 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 17,408 0 < 0.01% $30,116 19 qtrs
CANTOR FITZGERALD L P Reduced 13,486 -21,171 < 0.01% $23,331 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
27,016
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.