Form 13-F position report

CARVER BANCORP INC

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

CARV CUSIP 146875604 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 157,806 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 22.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 157,806 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $273,004 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 49 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2811000
2021-12-31 1351000
2022-03-31 1105000
2022-06-30 909000
2022-09-30 631000
2022-12-31 648702
2023-03-31 629762
2023-06-30 421422
2023-09-30 342500
2023-12-31 310941
2024-03-31 241493
2024-06-30 224477
2024-09-30 305888
2024-12-31 290363
2025-03-31 222506
2025-06-30 273004
2025-09-30 378734
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CARVER BANCORP INC held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -157,806 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 157,806 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $378,734 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 157,806 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $273,004 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 157,806 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $222,506 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 157,806 -1,510 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $290,363 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 159,316 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $305,888 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 159,316 +1,477 (0.9%) < 0.01% $224,477 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 157,839 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $241,493 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 157,838 +4 (0.0%) < 0.01% $310,941 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 157,834 -2 (0.0%) < 0.01% $342,500 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 157,836 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $421,422 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Unchanged 157,835 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $629,762 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 157,835 -2 (0.0%) < 0.01% $648,702 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 157,837 +20 (0.0%) < 0.01% $631,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 157,817 +4 (0.0%) < 0.01% $909,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 157,813 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,105,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 157,813 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,351,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 157,813 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,811,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

18 managers reported CARVER BANCORP INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting CARVER BANCORP INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report Unchanged 157,806 0 < 0.01% $273,004 49 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 147,269 +5 < 0.01% $254,776 21 qtrs
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO Unchanged 134,905 0 0.02% $233,386 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 71,645 -1,978 < 0.01% $123,972 16 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 71,288 0 < 0.01% $123,328 19 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 50,300 +3,800 < 0.01% $87,019 14 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP New 27,016 +27,016 < 0.01% $46,738 1 qtr
FORTEM FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Unchanged 18,000 0 0.01% $31,140 12 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 17,408 0 < 0.01% $30,116 19 qtrs
CANTOR FITZGERALD L P Reduced 13,486 -21,171 < 0.01% $23,331 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
157,806
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.