Reported 5,162,352 shares, up 547,683 (11.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count 11.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 249063000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 264415000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 292845000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 269566000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 253123000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 211675000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 184089000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 180086000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 208076000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 229072000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 237972000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 213471000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 218955336 |
| 2024-03-31 | 220078029 |
| 2024-06-30 | 235951245 |
| 2024-09-30 | 206043131 |
| 2024-12-31 | 132981060 |
| 2025-03-31 | 86502263 |
| 2025-06-30 | 98681199 |
| 2025-09-30 | 75985580 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,165,423 | -182,865 (-13.6%) | 0.72% | $75,985,580 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,348,288 | -16,101 (-1.2%) | 0.96% | $98,681,199 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,364,389 | -583,766 (-30.0%) | 0.9% | $86,502,263 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,948,155 | -611,705 (-23.9%) | 1.34% | $132,981,060 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,559,860 | -1,180,648 (-31.6%) | 2.04% | $206,043,131 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,740,508 | -45,455 (-1.2%) | 2.49% | $235,951,245 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,785,963 | -25,270 (-0.7%) | 2.27% | $220,078,029 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,811,233 | -55,993 (-1.4%) | 2.43% | $218,955,336 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,867,226 | -919,987 (-19.2%) | 2.62% | $213,471,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,787,213 | -219,815 (-4.4%) | 2.8% | $237,972,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,007,028 | -37,246 (-0.7%) | 2.83% | $229,072,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,044,274 | -19,999 (-0.4%) | 2.69% | $208,076,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,064,273 | -98,079 (-1.9%) | 2.51% | $180,086,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,162,352 | +547,683 (11.9%) | 2.31% | $184,089,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,614,669 | -52,055 (-1.1%) | 2.25% | $211,675,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,666,724 | -541,273 (-10.4%) | 2.47% | $253,123,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,207,997 | -817,620 (-13.6%) | 2.64% | $269,566,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 6,025,617 | -237,184 (-3.8%) | 2.86% | $292,845,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 6,262,801 | -340,147 (-5.2%) | 2.69% | $264,415,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 6,602,948 | -2,460,257 (-27.1%) | 2.73% | $249,063,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1283 managers reported CARRIER GLOBAL CORP COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 92,720,866 | +801,271 | 0.09% | $3,306,426,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 78,121,594 | -795,048 | 0.87% | $2,785,817,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 75,592,691 | -6,494,349 | 0.57% | $2,695,645,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 58,685,898 | +209,820 | 0.07% | $2,092,739,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 55,385,374 | +1,050,266 | 0.54% | $1,975,072,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 33,320,084 | -1,347,789 | 0.07% | $1,193,109,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 18,427,496 | -79,294 | 0.45% | $657,125,000 | 9 qtrs |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,782 | -862 | 53.62% | $598,446,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 16,550,162 | -2,188,711 | 0.23% | $590,179,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 16,424,396 | +250,088 | 0.09% | $584,608,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,046,693
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 115,659
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.