Reported 581,085 shares, down 590,571 (50.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -69.4%; share count -50.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11340000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9114000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5458000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5970000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4541000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5990000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5364190 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4367028 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4458072 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3661039 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1898301 |
| 2024-06-30 | 581225 |
| 2024-09-30 | 521905 |
| 2024-12-31 | 582035 |
| 2025-03-31 | 559413 |
| 2025-06-30 | 419267 |
| 2025-09-30 | 402531 |
| 2025-12-31 | 325062 |
| 2026-03-31 | 470864 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -599,069 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 599,069 | -50,915 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $470,864 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 649,984 | +84,064 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $325,062 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 565,920 | -443 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $402,531 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 566,363 | +7,117 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $419,267 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 559,246 | +20,490 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $559,413 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 538,756 | -36,974 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $582,035 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 575,730 | -5,355 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $521,905 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 581,085 | -590,571 (-50.4%) | < 0.01% | $581,225 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,171,656 | +13,223 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,898,301 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,158,433 | +76,513 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,661,039 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,081,920 | +54,384 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,458,072 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,027,536 | +23,006 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,367,028 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,004,530 | +47,506 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,364,190 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 957,024 | +78,623 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,990,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 878,401 | +18,067 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,541,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 860,334 | +45,675 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,970,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 814,659 | +855 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,458,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 813,804 | +87,301 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,114,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 726,503 | +35,354 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,340,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
121 managers reported CARPARTS COM INC NEW for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,931,461 | -282,310 | < 0.01% | $3,931,461 | 16 qtrs |
| OAKTOP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT II L P | Unchanged | 3,725,185 | 0 | 0.38% | $3,725,185 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,492,533 | -2,393,804 | < 0.01% | $3,492,533 | 16 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,012,120 | +173,305 | < 0.01% | $2,011,000 | 5 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,923,886 | +108,479 | < 0.01% | $1,923,886 | 13 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,837,178 | -8,964 | < 0.01% | $1,837,178 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,198,500 | +232,500 | < 0.01% | $1,198,500 | 16 qtrs |
| North Star Investment Management Corp | Reduced | 1,191,942 | -875,200 | 0.09% | $1,191,942 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,177,038 | +391,888 | < 0.01% | $1,177,038 | 16 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,033,212 | -885,679 | 0.02% | $1,033,212 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 581,085
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.