Reported 33,140 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 1536000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1536000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1786000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1995000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1232000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 961000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 918000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 916000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 908000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 856000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1151000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1555000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1331000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1427000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1668000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1424000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1808000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1702000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1393000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 28,791 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.33% | $1,393,000 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 28,791 | -50 (-0.2%) | 3.1% | $1,702,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 28,841 | -3,820 (-11.7%) | 3.26% | $1,808,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 32,661 | -369 (-1.1%) | 3.39% | $1,424,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 33,030 | -110 (-0.3%) | 3.81% | $1,668,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 33,140 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.3% | $1,427,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 33,140 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.15% | $1,331,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 33,140 | +4,855 (17.2%) | 3.83% | $1,555,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 28,285 | -90 (-0.3%) | 2.81% | $1,151,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,375 | -50 (-0.2%) | 2.45% | $856,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 28,425 | -1,057 (-3.6%) | 2.45% | $908,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 29,482 | -1,275 (-4.1%) | 2.66% | $916,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 30,757 | -6,433 (-17.3%) | 2.91% | $918,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 37,190 | -1,720 (-4.4%) | 2.87% | $961,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 38,910 | -1,875 (-4.6%) | 4.01% | $1,232,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 40,785 | +8,260 (25.4%) | 4.03% | $1,995,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 32,525 | -530 (-1.6%) | 3.39% | $1,786,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 33,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.19% | $1,536,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 33,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $1,536,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2 managers reported CARLYLE GROUP LP COM UNIT LTD for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANAKA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC This report | Unchanged | 33,140 | 0 | 3.15% | $1,331,000 | 17 qtrs |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $32 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,140
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.