Form 13-F position report

CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

CAPR CUSIP 14070B309 Manager CIK 0000884546

Reported 13,479 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 13,479 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $64,430 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 51000
2022-06-30 52000
2022-09-30 0
2023-03-31 56881
2023-06-30 64430
2023-09-30 46098
2023-12-31 65912
2024-03-31 91522
2024-06-30 350442
2024-09-30 1117448
2024-12-31 1536437
2025-03-31 1078539
2025-06-30 1194430
2025-09-30 867255
2025-12-31 3444499
2026-03-31 3831099
2026-06-30 3875387

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC held by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 160,938 +34,915 (27.7%) < 0.01% $3,875,387 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 126,023 +6,671 (5.6%) < 0.01% $3,831,099 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 119,352 -933 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $3,444,499 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 120,285 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $867,255 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Added 120,285 +6,635 (5.8%) < 0.01% $1,194,430 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 113,650 +2,314 (2.1%) < 0.01% $1,078,539 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 111,336 +37,868 (51.5%) < 0.01% $1,536,437 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Unchanged 73,468 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,117,448 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 73,468 +59,989 (445.1%) < 0.01% $350,442 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Unchanged 13,479 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $91,522 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Unchanged 13,479 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $65,912 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Unchanged 13,479 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $46,098 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Unchanged 13,479 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,430 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 New 13,479 +13,479 (0.0%) < 0.01% $56,881 2023-05-12
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -14,832 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 14,832 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $52,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 14,832 +14,832 (0.0%) < 0.01% $51,000 2022-05-13
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

36 managers reported CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,146,718 -4,625 < 0.01% $5,481,312 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 410,921 +16,941 < 0.01% $1,964,203 13 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 298,322 +66,633 < 0.01% $1,425,979 17 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 105,507 -467 < 0.01% $504,324 13 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 84,924 0 < 0.01% $405,937 9 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 84,544 -53 < 0.01% $404,120 12 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC New 78,436 +78,436 < 0.01% $374,924 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Added 53,132 +10,134 < 0.01% $253,971 17 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 48,635 +14,117 < 0.01% $232,475 13 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 46,421 +15,900 < 0.01% $222,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
13,479
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.