Form 13-F position report

CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by US BANCORP DE

CAPR CUSIP 14070B309 Manager CIK 0000036104

Reported 7,462 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 7,462 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $35,668 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 30000
2021-12-31 22000
2022-03-31 26000
2022-06-30 26000
2022-09-30 45000
2022-12-31 28803
2023-03-31 31490
2023-06-30 35668
2023-09-30 25520
2023-12-31 36489
2024-03-31 50667
2024-06-30 35594
2024-09-30 113497
2024-12-31 103707
2025-03-31 71820
2025-06-30 74098
2025-09-30 53801
2025-12-31 364501
2026-03-31 438763
2026-06-30 342778

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC held by US BANCORP DE.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 14,235 -198 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $342,778 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 14,433 +1,803 (14.3%) < 0.01% $438,763 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 12,630 +5,168 (69.3%) < 0.01% $364,501 2026-01-30
Q3 2025 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $53,801 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 7,462 -106 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $74,098 2025-07-24
Q1 2025 Added 7,568 +53 (0.7%) < 0.01% $71,820 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Added 7,515 +53 (0.7%) < 0.01% $103,707 2025-02-05
Q3 2024 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $113,497 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $35,594 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $50,667 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $36,489 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $25,520 2023-11-03
Q2 2023 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $35,668 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $31,490 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $28,803 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $45,000 2022-10-27
Q2 2022 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $22,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Unchanged 7,462 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $30,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

36 managers reported CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,146,718 -4,625 < 0.01% $5,481,312 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 410,921 +16,941 < 0.01% $1,964,203 13 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 298,322 +66,633 < 0.01% $1,425,979 17 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 105,507 -467 < 0.01% $504,324 13 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 84,924 0 < 0.01% $405,937 9 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 84,544 -53 < 0.01% $404,120 12 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC New 78,436 +78,436 < 0.01% $374,924 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Added 53,132 +10,134 < 0.01% $253,971 17 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 48,635 +14,117 < 0.01% $232,475 13 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 46,421 +15,900 < 0.01% $222,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,462
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.