Reported 90,886 shares, up 87,338 (2461.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2351.3%; share count 2461.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 34182 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33953 |
| 2024-09-30 | 95619 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2343953 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3422699 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4496275 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22872894 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29232094 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30868132 |
| 2026-06-30 | 39996038 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,527,732 | +352,251 (30.0%) | 0.12% | $39,996,038 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,175,481 | +73,215 (6.6%) | 0.11% | $30,868,132 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,102,266 | +241,736 (28.1%) | 0.11% | $29,232,094 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 860,530 | +689,569 (403.3%) | 0.1% | $22,872,894 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 170,961 | +40,721 (31.3%) | 0.02% | $4,496,275 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 130,240 | +39,354 (43.3%) | 0.02% | $3,422,699 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 90,886 | +87,338 (2461.6%) | 0.01% | $2,343,953 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,548 | +2,233 (169.8%) | < 0.01% | $95,619 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,315 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,953 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,315 | +1,315 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,182 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported CAPITAL GROUP FXD INCOME ETF T for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advance Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 16,600,090 | -1,951,699 | 19.6% | $428,116,324 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,292,538 | +3,685,336 | 0.06% | $136,494,550 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,046,724 | +3,127,165 | 0.02% | $130,155,012 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,832,771 | +915,722 | < 0.01% | $98,847,182 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,967,541 | +675,279 | 0.02% | $50,742,888 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,591,869 | +914,712 | 0.03% | $41,054,297 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 1,236,448 | +98,166 | 0.03% | $31,888,028 | 4 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,111,018 | -693,061 | < 0.01% | $28,653,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 1,085,036 | +58,429 | 0.06% | $27,983,038 | 6 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 999,192 | +799,064 | 0.09% | $25,769,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 90,886
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.