Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T

Reported by JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP

CGCP CUSIP 14020Y102 Manager CIK 0000815917

Reported 4,331,565 shares, up 604,688 (16.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 17.2%; share count 16.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 4,331,565 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $97,113,680 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 473839
2024-06-30 5332389
2024-09-30 14344230
2024-12-31 22076359
2025-03-31 31179561
2025-06-30 40306197
2025-09-30 51192093
2025-12-31 63228337
2026-03-31 82848470
2026-06-30 97113680

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T held by JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 4,331,565 +604,688 (16.2%) 0.04% $97,113,680 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 3,726,877 +934,106 (33.4%) 0.04% $82,848,470 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 2,792,771 +544,545 (24.2%) 0.04% $63,228,337 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 2,248,226 +452,049 (25.2%) 0.03% $51,192,093 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Added 1,796,177 +404,857 (29.1%) 0.03% $40,306,197 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 1,391,320 +396,889 (39.9%) 0.03% $31,179,561 2025-05-16
Q4 2024 Added 994,431 +375,077 (60.6%) 0.02% $22,076,359 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Added 619,354 +379,372 (158.1%) 0.01% $14,344,230 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 239,982 +218,885 (1037.5%) < 0.01% $5,332,389 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 21,097 +21,097 (0.0%) < 0.01% $473,839 2024-05-14

Who else reported the position

342 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital International Investors Added 73,019,797 +20,923,144 0.34% $1,627,611,275 18 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 33,461,676 +3,757,543 0.17% $745,860,725 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 22,479,871 +1,985,008 0.03% $501,076,364 16 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 19,245,014 +1,999,570 0.07% $428,971,366 15 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 12,369,670 +884,794 0.06% $275,719,936 17 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 8,989,818 +1,670,729 0.18% $200,383,027 15 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 8,812,810 +1,864,723 0.05% $196,437,532 7 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Reduced 6,331,676 -94,542 0.08% $141,133,045 13 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 5,339,333 +422,863 0.02% $119,013,733 16 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC Added 5,312,377 +396,556 0.23% $118,413,000 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,272,987
Shared
0
None
60,358

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.