Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL BANCORP INC MD COM (MD

Reported by Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors Ltd

CBNK CUSIP 139737100 Manager CIK 0001600583

Reported 125,213 shares, up 21,948 (21.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 20.5%; share count 21.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.22% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 125,213 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,547,284 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3494000
2021-12-31 3805000
2022-03-31 3574000
2022-06-30 3338000
2022-09-30 3772000
2022-12-31 3843399
2023-03-31 2716829
2023-06-30 2955205
2023-09-30 2185889
2023-12-31 2765213
2024-03-31 2151010
2024-06-30 2116933
2024-09-30 2654943
2024-12-31 2943053
2025-03-31 3547284
2025-06-30 3467639
2025-09-30 3678134
2025-12-31 1696510
2026-03-31 1791062
2026-06-30 2115067

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL BANCORP INC MD COM (MD held by Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 60,224 0 (0.0%) 1.46% $2,115,067 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Unchanged 60,224 0 (0.0%) 1.38% $1,791,062 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 60,224 -55,078 (-47.8%) 1.4% $1,696,510 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 115,302 +12,037 (11.7%) 2.98% $3,678,134 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 103,265 -21,948 (-17.5%) 3.11% $3,467,639 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 125,213 +21,948 (21.3%) 3.22% $3,547,284 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 103,265 0 (0.0%) 2.4% $2,943,053 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 103,265 0 (0.0%) 2.14% $2,654,943 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 103,265 0 (0.0%) 1.83% $2,116,933 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 103,265 -11,000 (-9.6%) 1.78% $2,151,010 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 114,265 0 (0.0%) 1.92% $2,765,213 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 114,265 -49,006 (-30.0%) 1.8% $2,185,889 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 163,271 0 (0.0%) 2.15% $2,955,205 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 163,271 0 (0.0%) 1.75% $2,716,829 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 163,271 0 (0.0%) 1.72% $3,843,399 2023-01-31
Q3 2022 Added 163,271 +9,430 (6.1%) 1.73% $3,772,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 153,841 -2,499 (-1.6%) 1.43% $3,338,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 156,340 +11,101 (7.6%) 1.3% $3,574,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 145,239 0 (0.0%) 1.46% $3,805,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 145,239 +63,316 (77.3%) 1.23% $3,494,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

118 managers reported CAPITAL BANCORP INC MD COM (MD for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting CAPITAL BANCORP INC MD COM (MD in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 698,421 -40,632 < 0.01% $19,786,280 3 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 614,973 +500 < 0.01% $17,422,185 27 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 590,121 +31,821 < 0.01% $16,718,128 27 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 278,113 +14,490 < 0.01% $7,878,633 20 qtrs
Ategra Capital Management LLC Reduced 266,330 -21,498 5.87% $7,545,129 11 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 242,201 +1,308 < 0.01% $6,864,601 26 qtrs
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC Reduced 225,818 -11,429 1.69% $6,397,424 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 223,181 +11,081 < 0.01% $6,322,718 26 qtrs
Ballast Asset Management LP Added 193,321 +2,976 2.89% $5,476,784 7 qtrs
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 167,504 +24,658 0.11% $4,745,388 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
125,213
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.