CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION CO
Reported by First Trust Capital Management L P
First reported at 922,400 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 9261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9403000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -930,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 930,100 | +7,700 (0.8%) | 0.44% | $9,403,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 922,400 | +922,400 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $9,261,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 2,160,000 | 0 | 0.25% | $21,686,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,114,916 | +114,265 | 0.29% | $11,194,000 | 2 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 1,100,000 | +48,959 | 0.13% | $11,044,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,051,901 | 0 | 0.25% | $10,561,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 994,012 | -450 | 0.23% | $9,940,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 987,454 | 0 | 1.42% | $9,914,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 949,527 | +173,344 | 0.1% | $9,533,000 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 940,535 | +165,470 | 0.01% | $9,405,000 | 2 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P This report | New | 922,400 | +922,400 | 0.65% | $9,261,000 | 1 qtr |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Added | 652,072 | +140,916 | 0.99% | $6,456,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Equity
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 922,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.