Form 13-F position report

CANNAE HLDGS INC COM STK (DE)

Reported by FMR LLC

CNNE CUSIP 13765N107 Manager CIK 0000315066

Reported 2,428,381 shares, down 2,699,826 (52.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -52.6%; share count -52.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 2,428,381 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $49,077,572 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 105923000
2021-12-31 177006000
2022-03-31 130877000
2022-06-30 91428000
2022-09-30 106706000
2022-12-31 97786010
2023-03-31 103487223
2023-06-30 49077572
2023-09-30 44366957
2023-12-31 35436757
2024-03-31 35938468
2024-06-30 40932939
2024-09-30 50582451
2024-12-31 44402230
2025-03-31 20083159
2025-06-30 23061322
2025-09-30 118253
2025-12-31 94281
2026-03-31 155229
2026-06-30 414190

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CANNAE HLDGS INC COM STK (DE) held by FMR LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 28,763 +15,111 (110.7%) < 0.01% $414,190 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 13,652 +7,658 (127.8%) < 0.01% $155,229 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 5,994 -464 (-7.2%) < 0.01% $94,281 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 6,458 -1,099,601 (-99.4%) < 0.01% $118,253 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 1,106,059 +10,415 (1.0%) < 0.01% $23,061,322 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,095,644 -1,140,118 (-51.0%) < 0.01% $20,083,159 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,235,762 -418,092 (-15.8%) < 0.01% $44,402,230 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 2,653,854 +397,352 (17.6%) < 0.01% $50,582,451 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 2,256,502 +640,564 (39.6%) < 0.01% $40,932,939 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,615,938 -200,400 (-11.0%) < 0.01% $35,938,468 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,816,338 -563,864 (-23.7%) < 0.01% $35,436,757 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,380,202 -48,179 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $44,366,957 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,428,381 -2,699,826 (-52.6%) < 0.01% $49,077,572 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 5,128,207 +392,807 (8.3%) < 0.01% $103,487,223 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 4,735,400 -429,440 (-8.3%) < 0.01% $97,786,010 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 5,164,840 +437,456 (9.3%) 0.01% $106,706,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 4,727,384 -744,049 (-13.6%) < 0.01% $91,428,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 5,471,433 +435,720 (8.7%) 0.01% $130,877,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 5,035,713 +1,630,956 (47.9%) 0.01% $177,006,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 3,404,757 +1,070,400 (45.9%) < 0.01% $105,923,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

215 managers reported CANNAE HLDGS INC COM STK (DE) for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting CANNAE HLDGS INC COM STK (DE) in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 7,635,632 -189,469 < 0.01% $154,316,123 23 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,346,313 +140,284 < 0.01% $128,258,986 23 qtrs
River Road Asset Management LLC Added 5,941,869 +311,411 1.66% $120,085,172 23 qtrs
DAVENPORT & Co LLC Reduced 5,700,688 -508,189 0.84% $114,645,215 23 qtrs
Nitorum Capital L P Unchanged 2,586,588 0 5.29% $52,274,943 23 qtrs
FMR LLC This report Reduced 2,428,381 -2,699,826 < 0.01% $49,077,572 23 qtrs
Newtyn Management LLC Added 2,010,663 +760,663 9.6% $40,635,499 5 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,837,266 -421,995 0.01% $37,130,807 23 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,625,306 -7,094 < 0.01% $32,847,434 23 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,396,480 +56,114 < 0.01% $28,222,873 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,424,770
Shared
0
None
3,611

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.