Form 13-F position report

THE CAMPBELLS COMPANY

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

CPB CUSIP 134429109 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 139,508 shares, up 260 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -11.6%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.67% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 139,508 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,888,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 4024000
2021-06-30 3804000
2021-09-30 4088000
2021-12-31 4304000
2022-03-31 4505000
2022-12-31 6890000
2023-03-31 6806000
2023-06-30 5669000
2023-09-30 5122000
2023-12-31 5736000
2024-03-31 6102000
2024-06-30 6193000
2024-09-30 6737000
2024-12-31 5698000
2025-03-31 5331000
2025-06-30 4253000
2025-09-30 4397000
2025-12-31 3888000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for THE CAMPBELLS COMPANY held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Added 139,508 +260 (0.2%) 3.67% $3,888,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Added 139,248 +490 (0.4%) 4.0% $4,397,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Added 138,758 +5,208 (3.9%) 4.1% $4,253,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 133,550 -2,511 (-1.8%) 4.92% $5,331,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 136,061 -1,658 (-1.2%) 4.66% $5,698,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Added 137,719 +669 (0.5%) 5.18% $6,737,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 137,050 -238 (-0.2%) 5.35% $6,193,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Added 137,288 +4,601 (3.5%) 4.97% $6,102,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Added 132,687 +8,008 (6.4%) 4.76% $5,736,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Added 124,679 +654 (0.5%) 4.79% $5,122,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 124,025 +233 (0.2%) 5.25% $5,669,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Added 123,792 +2,375 (2.0%) 6.74% $6,806,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Added 121,417 +20,365 (20.2%) 6.61% $6,890,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Added 101,052 +2,028 (2.0%) 4.37% $4,505,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Added 99,024 +1,246 (1.3%) 3.8% $4,304,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Added 97,778 +14,350 (17.2%) 3.63% $4,088,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Added 83,428 +3,372 (4.2%) 3.29% $3,804,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 New 80,056 +80,056 (0.0%) 3.59% $4,024,000 2021-04-05

Who else reported the position

738 managers reported THE CAMPBELLS COMPANY for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting THE CAMPBELLS COMPANY in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 24,904,588 -564,628 0.01% $694,090,866 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 23,515,429 -130,002 < 0.01% $655,375,006 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,036,129 -77,337 0.01% $307,576,915 51 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 9,719,409 +1,723,676 0.03% $270,879,929 51 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 8,305,417 +1,758,460 0.05% $231,476,683 51 qtrs
Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd Reduced 6,267,644 -474,083 1.07% $174,679,000 33 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 5,634,710 +697,540 0.22% $157,039,368 15 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 5,516,023 -104,312 < 0.01% $153,478,855 51 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 5,403,400 +1,136,000 0.29% $150,592,758 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 4,550,388 -1,300,762 < 0.01% $126,819,386 51 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
January 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
139,508
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.