Form 13-F position report

CAMPBELL SOUP CO CAPITAL

Reported by NORGES BANK

CPB CUSIP 134429109 Manager CIK 0001374170

Reported 2,386,496 shares, down 1,133,994 (32.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -31.1%; share count -32.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 2,386,496 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $107,845,754 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 45 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 57582000
2021-12-31 24110000
2022-03-31 121691120
2022-06-30 127934422
2022-09-30 128346775
2022-12-31 164196988
2023-03-31 104334996
2023-06-30 89845748
2023-09-30 75325931
2023-12-31 125689323
2024-03-31 156485781
2024-06-30 107845754
2024-09-30 85496506
2024-12-31 50908239
2025-03-31 57130071
2025-06-30 40967035
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 26935129
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 27613664

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAMPBELL SOUP CO CAPITAL held by NORGES BANK.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 1,239,949 +1,239,949 (0.0%) < 0.01% $27,613,664 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -966,456 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 New 966,456 +966,456 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26,935,129 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -1,336,608 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,336,608 -94,506 (-6.6%) < 0.01% $40,967,035 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 1,431,114 +215,540 (17.7%) < 0.01% $57,130,071 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,215,574 -532,106 (-30.4%) < 0.01% $50,908,239 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,747,680 -638,816 (-26.8%) 0.01% $85,496,506 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 2,386,496 -1,133,994 (-32.2%) 0.02% $107,845,754 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 3,520,490 +613,034 (21.1%) 0.02% $156,485,781 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 2,907,456 +1,073,816 (58.6%) 0.02% $125,689,323 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,833,640 -131,920 (-6.7%) 0.02% $75,325,931 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,965,560 +67,870 (3.6%) 0.02% $89,845,748 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,897,690 -995,649 (-34.4%) 0.02% $104,334,996 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 2,893,339 +169,511 (6.2%) 0.04% $164,196,988 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 2,723,828 +61,301 (2.3%) 0.03% $128,346,775 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,662,527 -67,810 (-2.5%) 0.03% $127,934,422 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 2,730,337 +2,175,570 (392.2%) 0.03% $121,691,120 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 554,767 -822,468 (-59.7%) < 0.01% $24,110,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,377,235 -195,545 (-12.4%) 0.01% $57,582,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

703 managers reported CAMPBELL SOUP CO CAPITAL for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CAMPBELL SOUP CO CAPITAL in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 23,028,861 +82,406 0.02% $1,040,674,228 45 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 17,966,182 -399,861 0.02% $811,891,757 45 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 9,750,476 -783,557 0.02% $440,624,010 45 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 8,709,949 +161,392 0.56% $393,603,000 16 qtrs
Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd Added 6,906,620 +1,098,438 1.66% $312,110,000 27 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,942,664 +134,843 0.02% $222,814,118 45 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 4,791,598 +3,563,005 0.04% $216,532,314 45 qtrs
BRANDYWINE TRUST CO Reduced 4,759,192 -96,500 35.72% $215,067,886 45 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 3,803,433 +248,017 0.04% $171,877,148 45 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,423,853 +153,681 0.01% $154,723,970 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,386,496
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.