Reported 6,906,620 shares, up 1,098,438 (18.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.9%; share count 18.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 275235000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 286839000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 302488000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 302088000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 293651000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 285602000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 283401000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 241101000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 216743000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 227196000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 258173000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 312110000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 337068000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 290034000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 312491000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 233739000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 212903000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 174679000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -6,267,644 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,267,644 | -474,083 (-7.0%) | 1.07% | $174,679,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,741,727 | -884,358 (-11.6%) | 1.28% | $212,903,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,626,085 | -201,861 (-2.6%) | 1.33% | $233,739,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,827,946 | +902,581 (13.0%) | 1.8% | $312,491,000 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,925,365 | +35,160 (0.5%) | 1.58% | $290,034,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,890,205 | -16,415 (-0.2%) | 1.66% | $337,068,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,906,620 | +1,098,438 (18.9%) | 1.66% | $312,110,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,808,182 | +552,654 (10.5%) | 1.33% | $258,173,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,255,528 | -20,615 (-0.4%) | 1.21% | $227,196,000 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,276,143 | +1,555 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $216,743,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,274,588 | +119,965 (2.3%) | 1.35% | $241,101,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,154,623 | +121,976 (2.4%) | 1.67% | $283,401,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,032,647 | -1,199,342 (-19.2%) | 1.73% | $285,602,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,231,989 | -54,971 (-0.9%) | 1.99% | $293,651,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,286,960 | -499,854 (-7.4%) | 1.88% | $302,088,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,786,814 | +186,730 (2.8%) | 1.71% | $302,488,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,600,084 | +17,075 (0.3%) | 1.64% | $286,839,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,583,009 | +276,452 (4.4%) | 1.68% | $275,235,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
703 managers reported CAMPBELL SOUP CO CAPITAL for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,028,861 | +82,406 | 0.02% | $1,040,674,228 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 17,966,182 | -399,861 | 0.02% | $811,891,757 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,750,476 | -783,557 | 0.02% | $440,624,010 | 45 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 8,709,949 | +161,392 | 0.56% | $393,603,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd This report | Added | 6,906,620 | +1,098,438 | 1.66% | $312,110,000 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,942,664 | +134,843 | 0.02% | $222,814,118 | 45 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 4,791,598 | +3,563,005 | 0.04% | $216,532,314 | 45 qtrs |
| BRANDYWINE TRUST CO | Reduced | 4,759,192 | -96,500 | 35.72% | $215,067,886 | 45 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,803,433 | +248,017 | 0.04% | $171,877,148 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,423,853 | +153,681 | 0.01% | $154,723,970 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,614,357
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 292,263
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.