Form 13-F position report

CAMDEN PPTYTR

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

CPT CUSIP 133131102 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 983,564 shares, down 33,099 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -16.0%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 983,564 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $93,025,484 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 42 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 142614000
2021-12-31 174045000
2022-03-31 164614000
2022-06-30 142898000
2022-09-30 124222000
2022-12-31 114577540
2023-03-31 112088425
2023-06-30 110684102
2023-09-30 93025484
2023-12-31 97025297
2024-03-31 93386420
2024-06-30 98393325
2024-09-30 105892877
2024-12-31 90368356
2025-03-31 93181477
2025-06-30 100705983
2025-09-30 90924663
2025-12-31 80668386
2026-03-31 67565779
2026-06-30 77275710

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAMDEN PPTYTR held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 674,956 -16,891 (-2.4%) 0.02% $77,275,710 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 691,847 -40,969 (-5.6%) 0.02% $67,565,779 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 732,816 -118,698 (-13.9%) 0.02% $80,668,386 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 851,514 -42,141 (-4.7%) 0.02% $90,924,663 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 893,655 +131,746 (17.3%) 0.02% $100,705,983 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 761,909 -16,860 (-2.2%) 0.03% $93,181,477 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 778,769 -78,455 (-9.2%) 0.02% $90,368,356 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 857,224 -44,557 (-4.9%) 0.03% $105,892,877 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 901,781 -47,268 (-5.0%) 0.03% $98,393,325 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 949,049 -28,142 (-2.9%) 0.03% $93,386,420 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 977,191 -6,373 (-0.6%) 0.03% $97,025,297 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 983,564 -33,099 (-3.3%) 0.03% $93,025,484 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,016,663 -52,475 (-4.9%) 0.04% $110,684,102 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,069,138 +45,027 (4.4%) 0.04% $112,088,425 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,024,111 -15,838 (-1.5%) 0.04% $114,577,540 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,039,949 -22,649 (-2.1%) 0.05% $124,222,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,062,598 +72,141 (7.3%) 0.05% $142,898,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Added 990,457 +16,396 (1.7%) 0.05% $164,614,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 974,061 +6,986 (0.7%) 0.05% $174,045,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 967,075 +4,365 (0.5%) 0.05% $142,614,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

545 managers reported CAMDEN PPTYTR for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting CAMDEN PPTYTR in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Starwood Capital Group Management L L C Unchanged 474,213 0 85.14% $44,851,066,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 16,941,942 -76,331 0.04% $1,602,368,874 42 qtrs
COHEN & STEERS INC Added 12,180,732 +77,642 2.65% $1,152,057,000 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 11,504,104 +1,633,194 0.03% $1,088,058,168 42 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 6,759,671 -140,391 0.04% $645,866,588 42 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 4,044,988 +1,187,974 0.04% $382,574,966 42 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 3,599,058 +43,376 0.39% $340,398,905 36 qtrs
NORGES BANK Unchanged 2,698,442 0 0.05% $255,218,644 42 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,559,938 +47,699 0.03% $241,637,060 42 qtrs
Daiwa Securities Group Inc Reduced 2,432,864 -1,887 1.64% $230,101,000 42 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SH BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
870,250
Shared
0
None
113,314

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.