Reported 76,037 shares, down 1,454 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 911604 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1293176 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1226216 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1480078 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1384764 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1151516 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1220394 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -76,037 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 76,037 | -1,454 (-1.9%) | 0.89% | $1,220,394 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 77,491 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.83% | $1,151,516 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 77,491 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $1,384,764 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 77,491 | +176 (0.2%) | 1.23% | $1,480,078 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 77,315 | +2,909 (3.9%) | 1.0% | $1,226,216 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 74,406 | +20,401 (37.8%) | 1.0% | $1,293,176 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 54,005 | +54,005 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $911,604 | 2023-02-03 |
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserstein Debt Opportunities Management L P | Added | 6,891,314 | +193,063 | 100.0% | $110,605,590 | 3 qtrs |
| Adams Asset Advisors LLC | Reduced | 5,251,160 | -199,431 | 10.99% | $84,281,118 | 45 qtrs |
| Knott David M Jr | Unchanged | 4,325,000 | 0 | 27.7% | $69,416,000 | 11 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 650,005 | +68,619 | < 0.01% | $10,432,580 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 572,057 | +67,689 | < 0.01% | $9,181,515 | 15 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Added | 537,602 | +17,000 | 7.16% | $8,628,512 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 492,079 | +124,452 | < 0.01% | $7,897,868 | 17 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 461,052 | -16,465 | 0.01% | $7,441,370 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 446,146 | +93,218 | < 0.01% | $7,160,655 | 45 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 405,150 | +14,157 | 0.03% | $6,502,658 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UT LTD PARTNER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 76,037
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.