Form 13-F position report

CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN

Reported by Bienville Capital Management LLC

CLMT CUSIP 131476103 Manager CIK 0001605070

Reported 341,102 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.31% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 341,102 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,474,687 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 3441000
2022-06-30 2801000
2022-09-30 3646000
2022-12-31 6011002
2023-03-31 6189053
2023-06-30 5409878
2023-09-30 6515048
2023-12-31 6095493
2024-03-31 5068776
2024-06-30 5474687
2024-09-30 0
2024-09-30 6078438
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN held by Bienville Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -341,102 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 341,102 +341,102 (0.0%) 1.57% $6,078,438 2024-11-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -341,102 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 341,102 0 (0.0%) 1.31% $5,474,687 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 341,102 +1 (0.0%) 1.54% $5,068,776 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 341,101 0 (0.0%) 1.65% $6,095,493 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 341,101 0 (0.0%) 1.81% $6,515,048 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 341,101 -15,001 (-4.2%) 1.81% $5,409,878 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 356,102 0 (0.0%) 2.24% $6,189,053 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 356,102 +71,500 (25.1%) 1.81% $6,011,002 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 284,602 +15,000 (5.6%) 1.43% $3,646,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 269,602 +16,788 (6.6%) 1.33% $2,801,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 252,814 +252,814 (0.0%) 1.69% $3,441,000 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

87 managers reported CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Wasserstein Debt Opportunities Management L P Added 6,891,314 +193,063 100.0% $110,605,590 3 qtrs
Adams Asset Advisors LLC Reduced 5,251,160 -199,431 10.99% $84,281,118 45 qtrs
Knott David M Jr Unchanged 4,325,000 0 27.7% $69,416,000 11 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 650,005 +68,619 < 0.01% $10,432,580 45 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 572,057 +67,689 < 0.01% $9,181,515 15 qtrs
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC Added 537,602 +17,000 7.16% $8,628,512 3 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 492,079 +124,452 < 0.01% $7,897,868 17 qtrs
CI Private Wealth LLC Reduced 461,052 -16,465 0.01% $7,441,370 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 446,146 +93,218 < 0.01% $7,160,655 45 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P Added 405,150 +14,157 0.03% $6,502,658 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UT LTD PARTNER

Voting authority reported

Sole
341,102
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.