CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN
Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP
Reported 492,079 shares, up 124,452 (33.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 44.6%; share count 33.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3428000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8036000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6214000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4875000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7104000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4208842 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6962376 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5891911 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7482826 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9088879 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5462937 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7897868 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18561205 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33439132 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23127965 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1956692 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8807526 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13906494 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 386,077 | +140,742 (57.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,906,494 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 245,335 | +245,335 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,807,526 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -124,195 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 124,195 | -1,699,777 (-93.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,956,692 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,823,972 | +305,392 (20.1%) | < 0.01% | $23,127,965 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,518,580 | +476,986 (45.8%) | < 0.01% | $33,439,132 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -492,079 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 1,041,594 | +1,041,594 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,561,205 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 492,079 | +124,452 (33.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,897,868 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 367,627 | -140,984 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,462,937 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 508,611 | +116,840 (29.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,088,879 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 391,771 | +20,276 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,482,826 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 371,495 | -29,102 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,891,911 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 400,597 | +151,258 (60.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,962,376 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 249,339 | -305,227 (-55.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,208,842 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 554,566 | +85,334 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,104,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 469,232 | +12,668 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,875,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 456,564 | -152,241 (-25.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,214,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 608,805 | +175,433 (40.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,036,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 433,372 | -1,662 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,428,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserstein Debt Opportunities Management L P | Added | 6,891,314 | +193,063 | 100.0% | $110,605,590 | 3 qtrs |
| Adams Asset Advisors LLC | Reduced | 5,251,160 | -199,431 | 10.99% | $84,281,118 | 45 qtrs |
| Knott David M Jr | Unchanged | 4,325,000 | 0 | 27.7% | $69,416,000 | 11 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 650,005 | +68,619 | < 0.01% | $10,432,580 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 572,057 | +67,689 | < 0.01% | $9,181,515 | 15 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Added | 537,602 | +17,000 | 7.16% | $8,628,512 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report | Added | 492,079 | +124,452 | < 0.01% | $7,897,868 | 17 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 461,052 | -16,465 | 0.01% | $7,441,370 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 446,146 | +93,218 | < 0.01% | $7,160,655 | 45 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 405,150 | +14,157 | 0.03% | $6,502,658 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UT LTD PARTNER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 492,079
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.