Reported 193,115 shares, up 23,582 (13.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.0%; share count 13.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 929000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1592000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1834000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1442000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1802000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1623669 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2516518 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2355732 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2827237 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3088167 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2519259 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3099494 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3483690 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3496212 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1980076 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2225794 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2584619 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2793267 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1410489 |
| 2026-06-30 | 813669 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 22,589 | -16,700 (-42.5%) | < 0.01% | $813,669 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 39,289 | -101,288 (-72.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,410,489 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 140,577 | -1,046 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,793,267 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 141,623 | +348 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,584,619 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 141,275 | -14,882 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,225,794 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 156,157 | -2,617 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,980,076 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 158,774 | -36,719 (-18.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,496,212 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 195,493 | +195,493 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,483,690 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -193,115 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 193,115 | +23,582 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,099,494 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 169,533 | -3,280 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,519,259 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 172,813 | +24,790 (16.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,088,167 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 148,023 | -510 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,827,237 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 148,533 | +3,739 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,355,732 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 144,794 | +48,605 (50.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,516,518 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 96,189 | -44,454 (-31.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,623,669 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 140,643 | +1,810 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,802,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 138,833 | +4,085 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,442,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 134,748 | +14,123 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,834,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 120,625 | +3,118 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,592,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 117,507 | -11,278 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $929,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODS PTN for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserstein Debt Opportunities Management L P | Added | 6,891,314 | +193,063 | 100.0% | $110,605,590 | 3 qtrs |
| Adams Asset Advisors LLC | Reduced | 5,251,160 | -199,431 | 10.99% | $84,281,118 | 45 qtrs |
| Knott David M Jr | Unchanged | 4,325,000 | 0 | 27.7% | $69,416,000 | 11 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 650,005 | +68,619 | < 0.01% | $10,432,580 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 572,057 | +67,689 | < 0.01% | $9,181,515 | 15 qtrs |
| GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL LLC | Added | 537,602 | +17,000 | 7.16% | $8,628,512 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 492,079 | +124,452 | < 0.01% | $7,897,868 | 17 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 461,052 | -16,465 | 0.01% | $7,441,370 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 446,146 | +93,218 | < 0.01% | $7,160,655 | 45 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 405,150 | +14,157 | 0.03% | $6,502,658 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UT LTD PARTNER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 193,115
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.