Reported 657,000 shares, down 243,000 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.5%; share count -27.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 896614 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7664983 |
| 2023-06-30 | 39323710 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35208000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21286800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -657,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 657,000 | -243,000 (-27.0%) | 1.8% | $21,286,800 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 900,000 | -221,292 (-19.7%) | 2.45% | $35,208,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,121,292 | +892,076 (389.2%) | 4.0% | $39,323,710 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 229,216 | +205,042 (848.2%) | 0.65% | $7,664,983 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 24,174 | +24,174 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $896,614 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
296 managers reported CALLON PETE CO DEL for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,006,736 | +47,948 | < 0.01% | $291,818,245 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,740,575 | +67,625 | < 0.01% | $218,394,631 | 14 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 5,832,824 | 0 | 0.85% | $188,983,498 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,864,678 | +567,119 | < 0.01% | $157,615,567 | 14 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,414,100 | +56,901 | 0.03% | $110,619,848 | 14 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,299,279 | +441,249 | < 0.01% | $74,496,642 | 14 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,945,386 | +1,826,824 | 0.03% | $63,030,506 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,246,812 | +55,569 | < 0.01% | $40,401,342 | 14 qtrs |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | Added | 1,101,367 | +387,125 | 0.27% | $35,684,290 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,097,247 | +165,519 | 0.02% | $35,550,803 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 657,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.