Form 13-F position report

COTERRA ENERGY INC COM (DE)

Reported by Invesco Ltd

CTRA CUSIP 127097103 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 11,063,318 shares, up 339,658 (3.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.7%; share count 3.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 11,063,318 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $282,335,877 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 43 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 137560000
2021-12-31 122734000
2022-03-31 169780000
2022-06-30 134260000
2022-09-30 135629000
2022-12-31 211835857
2023-03-31 214737123
2023-06-30 267215666
2023-09-30 290075003
2023-12-31 282335877
2024-03-31 352756551
2024-06-30 292051689
2024-09-30 268750555
2024-12-31 312417641
2025-03-31 357918645
2025-06-30 253422977
2025-09-30 277745685
2025-12-31 305194806
2026-03-31 394308298
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for COTERRA ENERGY INC COM (DE) held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -11,221,067 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 11,221,067 -374,480 (-3.2%) 0.04% $394,308,298 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 11,595,547 -148,457 (-1.3%) 0.03% $305,194,806 2026-02-19
Q3 2025 Added 11,744,004 +1,758,859 (17.6%) 0.04% $277,745,685 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 9,985,145 -2,399,583 (-19.4%) 0.04% $253,422,977 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 12,384,728 +152,244 (1.2%) 0.07% $357,918,645 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 12,232,484 +1,011,166 (9.0%) 0.06% $312,417,641 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 11,221,318 +270,748 (2.5%) 0.05% $268,750,555 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 10,950,570 -1,702,104 (-13.5%) 0.06% $292,051,689 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 12,652,674 +1,589,356 (14.4%) 0.08% $352,756,551 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 11,063,318 +339,658 (3.2%) 0.07% $282,335,877 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 10,723,660 +161,776 (1.5%) 0.08% $290,075,003 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 10,561,884 +1,811,390 (20.7%) 0.07% $267,215,666 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 8,750,494 +128,766 (1.5%) 0.06% $214,737,123 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 8,621,728 +3,429,184 (66.0%) 0.06% $211,835,857 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,192,544 -13,259 (-0.3%) 0.04% $135,629,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 5,205,803 -1,089,318 (-17.3%) 0.04% $134,260,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 6,295,121 -164,531 (-2.5%) 0.04% $169,780,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 6,459,652 +137,924 (2.2%) 0.03% $122,734,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 6,321,728 -7,081,514 (-52.8%) 0.03% $137,560,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

958 managers reported COTERRA ENERGY INC COM (DE) for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting COTERRA ENERGY INC COM (DE) in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 87,927,114 +407,244 0.05% $2,243,899,948 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 60,877,130 +573,401 0.04% $1,553,584,366 43 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 54,564,415 -7,247,119 0.26% $1,392,483,871 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 48,918,239 -1,841,183 0.06% $1,248,393,459 43 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 36,447,580 -1,822,089 1.82% $930,142,227 18 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 19,069,996 +340,626 0.05% $485,545,378 43 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 16,050,416 -30,174 0.1% $409,601,514 43 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 15,815,170 -130,431 0.42% $403,603,138 33 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 11,998,102 -817,277 0.03% $306,191,592 43 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 11,662,616 +49,228 0.19% $297,630,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
10,795,422
None
267,896

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.