Reported 9,095,787 shares, up 11,673 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.5%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 116281000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 211138000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 300998000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 274014000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 267617000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 243670912 |
| 2023-03-31 | 236292175 |
| 2023-06-30 | 224729629 |
| 2023-09-30 | 245725284 |
| 2023-12-31 | 232124485 |
| 2024-03-31 | 238994330 |
| 2024-06-30 | 229224623 |
| 2024-09-30 | 196547375 |
| 2024-12-31 | 224184099 |
| 2025-03-31 | 253221280 |
| 2025-06-30 | 211157920 |
| 2025-09-30 | 192008272 |
| 2025-12-31 | 212055844 |
| 2026-03-31 | 265755353 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -7,562,759 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,562,759 | -494,074 (-6.1%) | 0.04% | $265,755,353 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,056,833 | -61,910 (-0.8%) | 0.03% | $212,055,844 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 8,118,743 | -201,112 (-2.4%) | 0.02% | $192,008,272 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,319,855 | -442,127 (-5.0%) | 0.03% | $211,157,920 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,761,982 | -15,782 (-0.2%) | 0.04% | $253,221,280 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 8,777,764 | +571,193 (7.0%) | 0.03% | $224,184,099 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,206,571 | -388,278 (-4.5%) | 0.03% | $196,547,375 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 8,594,849 | +22,599 (0.3%) | 0.04% | $229,224,623 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,572,250 | -523,537 (-5.8%) | 0.04% | $238,994,330 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,095,787 | +11,673 (0.1%) | 0.04% | $232,124,485 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,084,114 | +201,520 (2.3%) | 0.05% | $245,725,284 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,882,594 | -746,264 (-7.8%) | 0.04% | $224,729,629 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,628,858 | -288,558 (-2.9%) | 0.05% | $236,292,175 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 9,917,416 | -328,265 (-3.2%) | 0.05% | $243,670,912 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 10,245,681 | -379,176 (-3.6%) | 0.06% | $267,617,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,624,857 | -535,627 (-4.8%) | 0.06% | $274,014,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 11,160,484 | +48,022 (0.4%) | 0.05% | $300,998,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,112,462 | +5,768,655 (108.0%) | 0.03% | $211,138,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,343,807 | +915,463 (20.7%) | 0.02% | $116,281,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
958 managers reported COTERRA ENERGY INC COM (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 87,927,114 | +407,244 | 0.05% | $2,243,899,948 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 60,877,130 | +573,401 | 0.04% | $1,553,584,366 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 54,564,415 | -7,247,119 | 0.26% | $1,392,483,871 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 48,918,239 | -1,841,183 | 0.06% | $1,248,393,459 | 43 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 36,447,580 | -1,822,089 | 1.82% | $930,142,227 | 18 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 19,069,996 | +340,626 | 0.05% | $485,545,378 | 43 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 16,050,416 | -30,174 | 0.1% | $409,601,514 | 43 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 15,815,170 | -130,431 | 0.42% | $403,603,138 | 33 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 11,998,102 | -817,277 | 0.03% | $306,191,592 | 43 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 11,662,616 | +49,228 | 0.19% | $297,630,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,510,654
- Shared
- 6,574,591
- None
- 10,542
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.