Reported 11,998,102 shares, down 817,277 (6.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.7%; share count -6.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 582920000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 498966000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 613990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 393365000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 526003000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 394287000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 276477227 |
| 2023-06-30 | 296877505 |
| 2023-09-30 | 346656012 |
| 2023-12-31 | 306191592 |
| 2024-03-31 | 315831936 |
| 2024-06-30 | 292333328 |
| 2024-09-30 | 321999898 |
| 2024-12-31 | 358089207 |
| 2025-03-31 | 443750792 |
| 2025-06-30 | 385001178 |
| 2025-09-30 | 330958889 |
| 2025-12-31 | 277554907 |
| 2026-03-31 | 462014689 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -12,865,905 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 12,865,905 | +2,320,507 (22.0%) | 0.03% | $462,014,689 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,545,398 | -3,448,634 (-24.6%) | 0.02% | $277,554,907 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,994,032 | -1,175,438 (-7.7%) | 0.02% | $330,958,889 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,169,470 | -185,228 (-1.2%) | 0.03% | $385,001,178 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,354,698 | +1,333,978 (9.5%) | 0.03% | $443,750,792 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,020,720 | +576,048 (4.3%) | 0.03% | $358,089,207 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,444,672 | +2,483,543 (22.7%) | 0.02% | $321,999,898 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,961,129 | -367,131 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $292,333,328 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,328,260 | -669,842 (-5.6%) | 0.03% | $315,831,936 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,998,102 | -817,277 (-6.4%) | 0.03% | $306,191,592 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 12,815,379 | +1,081,091 (9.2%) | 0.04% | $346,656,012 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 11,734,288 | +467,953 (4.2%) | 0.03% | $296,877,505 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,266,335 | -4,781,146 (-29.8%) | 0.03% | $276,477,227 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 16,047,481 | -4,090,532 (-20.3%) | 0.05% | $394,287,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 20,138,013 | +4,885,386 (32.0%) | 0.08% | $526,003,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,252,627 | -7,512,939 (-33.0%) | 0.05% | $393,365,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 22,765,566 | -3,495,782 (-13.3%) | 0.07% | $613,990,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 26,261,348 | -527,222 (-2.0%) | 0.06% | $498,966,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 26,788,570 | +5,103,587 (23.5%) | 0.07% | $582,920,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
958 managers reported COTERRA ENERGY INC COM (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 87,927,114 | +407,244 | 0.05% | $2,243,899,948 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 60,877,130 | +573,401 | 0.04% | $1,553,584,366 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 54,564,415 | -7,247,119 | 0.26% | $1,392,483,871 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 48,918,239 | -1,841,183 | 0.06% | $1,248,393,459 | 43 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 36,447,580 | -1,822,089 | 1.82% | $930,142,227 | 18 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 19,069,996 | +340,626 | 0.05% | $485,545,378 | 43 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 16,050,416 | -30,174 | 0.1% | $409,601,514 | 43 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 15,815,170 | -130,431 | 0.42% | $403,603,138 | 33 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co This report | Reduced | 11,998,102 | -817,277 | 0.03% | $306,191,592 | 43 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 11,662,616 | +49,228 | 0.19% | $297,630,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,016,560
- Shared
- 235
- None
- 981,307
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.