Reported 37,479 shares, up 33,783 (914.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 974.1%; share count 914.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 290000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12799 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6649 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10931 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13001 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5139 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6932 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -30,809 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 30,809 | +20,363 (194.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,932 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,446 | +5,613 (116.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,139 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,833 | +2,267 (88.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,001 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,566 | +764 (42.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,931 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,802 | +1,802 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,649 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,565 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,565 | -224 (-8.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,799 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,789 | +2,258 (425.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 531 | +2 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 529 | +529 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -37,479 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 37,479 | +33,783 (914.0%) | < 0.01% | $290,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,696 | +3,299 (831.0%) | < 0.01% | $27,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 397 | +397 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported COMMERCIAL TRUST CORPORATION C for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 1,123,380 | 0 | 0.14% | $8,767,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | Unchanged | 781,157 | 0 | 0.03% | $6,046,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Unchanged | 579,445 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,485,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 361,400 | +209 | < 0.01% | $2,797,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | Unchanged | 257,869 | 0 | 0.07% | $1,995,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 209,033 | -391,908 | < 0.01% | $1,617,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 200,971 | +83 | < 0.01% | $1,555,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 197,116 | -2,298 | < 0.01% | $1,525,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROBOTTI ROBERT | Unchanged | 137,702 | 0 | 0.22% | $1,066,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 96,084 | +1,632 | < 0.01% | $744,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37,479
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.