Reported 96,084 shares, up 1,632 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.2%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 856000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 694000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 744000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 685000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 603000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 284000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 236088 |
| 2023-06-30 | 289455 |
| 2023-09-30 | 232417 |
| 2023-12-31 | 214493 |
| 2024-03-31 | 244213 |
| 2024-06-30 | 175361 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34517 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -70,227 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 70,227 | +5,037 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $34,517 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 65,190 | +7,863 (13.7%) | < 0.01% | $175,361 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 57,327 | -24 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $244,213 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 57,351 | -36 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $214,493 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 57,387 | -620 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $232,417 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 58,007 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $289,455 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 58,007 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $236,088 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 58,007 | -36,463 (-38.6%) | < 0.01% | $284,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 94,470 | -2,009 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $603,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 96,479 | +395 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $685,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 96,084 | +1,632 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $744,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 94,452 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $694,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 94,452 | +13,976 (17.4%) | < 0.01% | $856,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported COMMERCIAL TRUST CORPORATION C for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 1,123,380 | 0 | 0.14% | $8,767,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | Unchanged | 781,157 | 0 | 0.03% | $6,046,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Unchanged | 579,445 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,485,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 361,400 | +209 | < 0.01% | $2,797,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS | Unchanged | 257,869 | 0 | 0.07% | $1,995,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 209,033 | -391,908 | < 0.01% | $1,617,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 200,971 | +83 | < 0.01% | $1,555,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 197,116 | -2,298 | < 0.01% | $1,525,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROBOTTI ROBERT | Unchanged | 137,702 | 0 | 0.22% | $1,066,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP This report | Added | 96,084 | +1,632 | < 0.01% | $744,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 95,109
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 975
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.