Form 13-F position report

C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC

Reported by Sandbar Asset Management LLP

CHRW CUSIP 12541W209 Manager CIK 0001756870

Reported 21,890 shares, up 10,774 (96.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 97.2%; share count 96.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.42% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 21,890 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,358,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 6671000
2021-06-30 9717000
2021-09-30 9222000
2021-12-31 1196000
2022-03-31 2358000
2022-06-30 5691000
2022-09-30 1975000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC held by Sandbar Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -20,508 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 20,508 -35,629 (-63.5%) 1.2% $1,975,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 56,137 +34,247 (156.5%) 2.61% $5,691,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 21,890 +10,774 (96.9%) 1.42% $2,358,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 11,116 -94,887 (-89.5%) 0.6% $1,196,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 106,003 +2,262 (2.2%) 1.0% $9,222,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Added 103,741 +33,840 (48.4%) 1.05% $9,717,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 New 69,901 +69,901 (0.0%) 0.88% $6,671,000 2021-05-14

Who else reported the position

672 managers reported C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 16,498,081 -1,580,659 0.05% $1,777,011,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 15,608,463 -3,625 0.04% $1,681,187,000 36 qtrs
First Eagle Investment Management LLC Added 10,680,842 +91,884 2.82% $1,150,433,000 21 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 9,003,497 -312,128 0.05% $974,455,000 36 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 4,151,633 -928 0.04% $447,172,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,814,639 +130,647 0.04% $302,524,000 36 qtrs
Ancora Advisors LLC Added 2,313,470 +1,781,464 6.86% $249,184,000 2 qtrs
PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS LLC Reduced 1,711,986 -208,941 0.37% $184,398,000 9 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,509,034 +1,499,339 0.03% $162,538,000 21 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 1,467,463 -66,225 0.03% $158,060,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
21,890
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.