First reported at 69,901 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 6671000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9717000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 9222000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1196000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2358000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5691000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1975000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -20,508 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 20,508 | -35,629 (-63.5%) | 1.2% | $1,975,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 56,137 | +34,247 (156.5%) | 2.61% | $5,691,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 21,890 | +10,774 (96.9%) | 1.42% | $2,358,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,116 | -94,887 (-89.5%) | 0.6% | $1,196,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 106,003 | +2,262 (2.2%) | 1.0% | $9,222,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 103,741 | +33,840 (48.4%) | 1.05% | $9,717,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 69,901 | +69,901 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $6,671,000 | 2021-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
613 managers reported C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,939,470 | +941,208 | 0.05% | $1,616,534,000 | 32 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 16,069,479 | -480,013 | 0.04% | $1,533,509,000 | 32 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 10,565,915 | +7,273 | 2.68% | $1,008,305,000 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,697,463 | +405,754 | 0.05% | $834,322,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,430,572 | +495,883 | 0.04% | $327,378,000 | 32 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,983,275 | -74,553 | 0.03% | $284,694,000 | 32 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,579,857 | -12,355 | 0.04% | $245,641,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,978,015 | -656,711 | 0.05% | $188,762,000 | 32 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,582,463 | -277,810 | 0.03% | $151,014,000 | 32 qtrs |
| PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 1,582,405 | -107,254 | 0.37% | $151,009,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 14, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,671
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.