C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC
Reported by CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM
Reported 969,832 shares, down 26,746 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.6%; share count -2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 90559000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 107262000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 104461000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 96482000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 87754000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 76663646 |
| 2023-03-31 | 76691282 |
| 2023-06-30 | 70345756 |
| 2023-09-30 | 65112644 |
| 2023-12-31 | 64044708 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54166986 |
| 2024-06-30 | 51358098 |
| 2024-09-30 | 61303913 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56458077 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55144346 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44916018 |
| 2025-09-30 | 50640087 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36263919 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37783748 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44617558 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 236,899 | +9,382 (4.1%) | 0.03% | $44,617,558 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 227,517 | +1,939 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $37,783,748 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 225,578 | -156,900 (-41.0%) | 0.02% | $36,263,919 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 382,478 | -85,641 (-18.3%) | 0.03% | $50,640,087 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 468,119 | -70,400 (-13.1%) | 0.03% | $44,916,018 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 538,519 | -7,920 (-1.4%) | 0.04% | $55,144,346 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 546,439 | -9,001 (-1.6%) | 0.04% | $56,458,077 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 555,440 | -27,380 (-4.7%) | 0.04% | $61,303,913 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 582,820 | -128,593 (-18.1%) | 0.04% | $51,358,098 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 711,413 | -29,931 (-4.0%) | 0.04% | $54,166,986 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 741,344 | -14,637 (-1.9%) | 0.05% | $64,044,708 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 755,981 | +10,398 (1.4%) | 0.06% | $65,112,644 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 745,583 | -26,192 (-3.4%) | 0.06% | $70,345,756 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 771,775 | -65,530 (-7.8%) | 0.07% | $76,691,282 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 837,305 | -73,852 (-8.1%) | 0.07% | $76,663,646 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 911,157 | -40,628 (-4.3%) | 0.08% | $87,754,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 951,785 | -18,047 (-1.9%) | 0.09% | $96,482,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 969,832 | -26,746 (-2.7%) | 0.08% | $104,461,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 996,578 | -44,329 (-4.3%) | 0.07% | $107,262,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,040,907 | +471 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $90,559,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
672 managers reported C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,498,081 | -1,580,659 | 0.05% | $1,777,011,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 15,608,463 | -3,625 | 0.04% | $1,681,187,000 | 36 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 10,680,842 | +91,884 | 2.82% | $1,150,433,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,003,497 | -312,128 | 0.05% | $974,455,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,151,633 | -928 | 0.04% | $447,172,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,814,639 | +130,647 | 0.04% | $302,524,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 2,313,470 | +1,781,464 | 6.86% | $249,184,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 1,711,986 | -208,941 | 0.37% | $184,398,000 | 9 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,509,034 | +1,499,339 | 0.03% | $162,538,000 | 21 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,467,463 | -66,225 | 0.03% | $158,060,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 969,832
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.