Form 13-F position report

* CF INDS HLDGS INC

Reported by Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc

CF CUSIP 125269100 Manager CIK 0001020317

Reported 100,879 shares, down 47 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.91% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 100,879 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,048,846 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 10283000
2021-12-31 12023000
2022-03-31 13446000
2022-06-30 9927000
2022-09-30 10936000
2022-12-31 8479707
2023-03-31 8146209
2023-06-30 10372459
2023-09-30 11108131
2023-12-31 10317510
2024-03-31 11237927
2024-06-30 9628929
2024-09-30 10434310
2024-12-31 9084703
2025-03-31 8180976
2025-06-30 9285192
2025-09-30 9048846
2025-12-31 6611565
2026-03-31 8890534
2026-06-30 6819297

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * CF INDS HLDGS INC held by Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 62,990 -5,483 (-8.0%) 0.6% $6,819,297 2026-07-30
Q1 2026 Reduced 68,473 -17,014 (-19.9%) 0.93% $8,890,534 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Reduced 85,487 -15,392 (-15.3%) 0.61% $6,611,565 2026-01-30
Q3 2025 Reduced 100,879 -47 (0.0%) 0.91% $9,048,846 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Reduced 100,926 -3,757 (-3.6%) 1.06% $9,285,192 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Reduced 104,683 -1,795 (-1.7%) 0.99% $8,180,976 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Reduced 106,478 -15,134 (-12.4%) 1.15% $9,084,703 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 121,612 -8,298 (-6.4%) 1.33% $10,434,310 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 129,910 -5,145 (-3.8%) 1.32% $9,628,929 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 135,055 +5,275 (4.1%) 1.54% $11,237,927 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Added 129,780 +224 (0.2%) 1.45% $10,317,510 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 129,556 -19,860 (-13.3%) 1.75% $11,108,131 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Added 149,416 +37,039 (33.0%) 1.14% $10,372,459 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Added 112,377 +12,850 (12.9%) 1.09% $8,146,209 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Reduced 99,527 -14,094 (-12.4%) 1.17% $8,479,707 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 113,621 -2,175 (-1.9%) 1.74% $10,936,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Reduced 115,796 -14,675 (-11.2%) 1.4% $9,927,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Reduced 130,471 -39,399 (-23.2%) 1.67% $13,446,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 169,870 -14,350 (-7.8%) 1.63% $12,023,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 184,220 -55,195 (-23.1%) 1.47% $10,283,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

882 managers reported * CF INDS HLDGS INC for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting * CF INDS HLDGS INC in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 19,768,207 -55,715 0.03% $1,773,208,169 50 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 12,629,724 -144,450 0.02% $1,132,886,250 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 7,969,123 -12,949 0.02% $714,830,333 50 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 6,964,439 -570,062 0.07% $624,711,000 50 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 6,298,726 +513,653 0.09% $564,995,722 50 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 5,013,846 +480,126 0.26% $449,741,987 43 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 4,663,935 -637,068 0.02% $418,354,947 50 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 4,386,008 -3,003 0.02% $391,885,751 50 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,661,566 +317,745 0.02% $328,442,590 50 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 3,587,999 +476,769 0.33% $321,852,311 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 10, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
19,000
Shared
0
None
81,879

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.