Reported 20,004 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 227000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 339000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 335000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 337000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 344000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 349000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 325500 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 219343 |
| 2024-09-30 | 222044 |
| 2024-12-31 | 145009 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,844 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,844 | -7,160 (-35.8%) | < 0.01% | $145,009 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 20,004 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $222,044 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 20,004 | +20,004 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $219,343 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -30,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 30,000 | +30,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $325,500 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -33,685 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 33,685 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $349,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 33,685 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $344,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 33,685 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $337,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 33,685 | +33,685 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $335,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -33,685 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 33,685 | +11,353 (50.8%) | 0.01% | $339,000 | 2022-05-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 22,332 | +22,332 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $227,000 | 2022-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported CF ACQUISITION CORP VII for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 717,283 | 0 | 0.34% | $7,961,841 | 8 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 549,997 | 0 | 0.2% | $6,106,000 | 11 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Reduced | 445,545 | -108,407 | 0.28% | $4,945,550 | 11 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 1.95% | $4,440,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 399,936 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,439,290 | 6 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 | 0.03% | $4,011,540 | 11 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 283,667 | 0 | 0.27% | $3,148,704 | 2 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | New | 259,800 | +259,800 | 0.42% | $2,883,780 | 1 qtr |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 250,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $2,775,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Unchanged | 224,964 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,497,100 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,004
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.