Reported 361,400 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 3589000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3592000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3614000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3686280 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3758560 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3848910 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3866980 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3921190 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3942874 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3957330 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4011540 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -361,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $4,011,540 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,957,330 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,942,874 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,921,190 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,866,980 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,848,910 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $3,758,560 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $3,686,280 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $3,614,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 361,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $3,592,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 361,400 | +361,400 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $3,589,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported CF ACQUISITION CORP VII for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Added | 1,217,305 | +92,723 | 0.72% | $13,025,164 | 6 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Added | 905,002 | +325,213 | 0.28% | $9,683,522 | 4 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Added | 857,759 | +57,759 | 1.04% | $9,208,043 | 4 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 755,000 | 0 | 0.22% | $8,078,500 | 7 qtrs |
| Centiva Capital LP | Unchanged | 616,313 | 0 | 0.15% | $6,594,549 | 7 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 612,419 | 0 | 0.29% | $6,552,883 | 7 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 549,997 | 0 | 0.18% | $5,904,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | Added | 532,690 | +22,664 | 0.17% | $5,646,514 | 2 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 520,394 | 0 | 0.13% | $5,586,430 | 7 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 500,000 | -150,000 | 0.12% | $5,350,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 361,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.