Form 13-F position report

CF ACQUISITION CORP VII

Reported by WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

CFFS CUSIP 12521H107 Manager CIK 0001279891

Reported 366,598 shares, up 31,270 (9.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 10.6%; share count 9.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 366,598 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,922,598 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1475000
2022-03-31 14000
2022-03-31 59000
2022-06-30 84000
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 99000
2022-09-30 1695000
2022-12-31 85894
2022-12-31 19670
2023-03-31 0
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 3547770
2023-09-30 3922598
2023-12-31 9707847
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 38331
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CF ACQUISITION CORP VII held by WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -3,491 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-04
Q2 2024 New 3,491 +3,491 (0.0%) < 0.01% $38,331 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -895,145 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 895,145 +528,547 (144.2%) 0.08% $9,707,847 2024-02-01
Q3 2023 Added 366,598 +31,270 (9.3%) 0.04% $3,922,598 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 New 335,328 +335,328 (0.0%) 0.04% $3,547,770 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -8,421 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-08
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -1,938 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,938 -7,963 (-80.4%) < 0.01% $19,670 2023-02-01
Q4 2022 Reduced 8,421 -161,165 (-95.0%) < 0.01% $85,894 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 New 169,586 +169,586 (0.0%) 0.02% $1,695,000 2022-11-10
Q3 2022 Added 9,901 +1,428 (16.9%) < 0.01% $99,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -1,497 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-03
Q2 2022 Added 8,473 +2,569 (43.5%) < 0.01% $84,000 2022-08-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 5,904 -139,437 (-95.9%) < 0.01% $59,000 2022-05-04
Q1 2022 New 1,497 +1,497 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 New 145,341 +145,341 (0.0%) 0.01% $1,475,000 2022-02-09

Who else reported the position

42 managers reported CF ACQUISITION CORP VII for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting CF ACQUISITION CORP VII in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
First Trust Capital Management L P Added 1,217,305 +92,723 0.72% $13,025,164 6 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Added 905,002 +325,213 0.28% $9,683,522 4 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Added 857,759 +57,759 1.04% $9,208,043 4 qtrs
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 755,000 0 0.22% $8,078,500 7 qtrs
Centiva Capital LP Unchanged 616,313 0 0.15% $6,594,549 7 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Unchanged 612,419 0 0.29% $6,552,883 7 qtrs
PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT Unchanged 549,997 0 0.18% $5,904,000 7 qtrs
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC Added 532,690 +22,664 0.17% $5,646,514 2 qtrs
Saba Capital Management L P Unchanged 520,394 0 0.13% $5,586,430 7 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Reduced 500,000 -150,000 0.12% $5,350,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
366,598
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.