Form 13-F position report

CDW COPR COM STK (DE)

Reported by Centric Wealth Management

CDW CUSIP 12514G108 Manager CIK 0001752761

Reported 18,116 shares, up 574 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.3%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.39% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 18,116 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,381,597 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2522000
2021-12-31 2932000
2022-03-31 2607000
2022-06-30 2438000
2022-09-30 2435000
2022-12-31 2818116
2023-03-31 3108548
2023-06-30 3080015
2023-09-30 3420661
2023-12-31 4047374
2024-03-31 4381597
2024-06-30 4311751
2024-09-30 3820150
2024-12-31 640019
2025-03-31 567709
2025-06-30 540471
2025-09-30 486890
2025-12-31 325573
2026-03-31 320932
2026-06-30 320932

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CDW COPR COM STK (DE) held by Centric Wealth Management.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 2,372 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $320,932 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,372 -195 (-7.6%) 0.06% $320,932 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,567 -488 (-16.0%) 0.07% $325,573 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,055 -262 (-7.9%) 0.11% $486,890 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,317 -225 (-6.4%) 0.13% $540,471 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,542 -135 (-3.7%) 0.15% $567,709 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 3,677 -15,161 (-80.5%) 0.17% $640,019 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 18,838 +70 (0.4%) 1.02% $3,820,150 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 18,768 +652 (3.6%) 1.24% $4,311,751 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 18,116 +574 (3.3%) 1.39% $4,381,597 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Added 17,542 +588 (3.5%) 1.33% $4,047,374 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Added 16,954 +517 (3.1%) 1.43% $3,420,661 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Added 16,437 +487 (3.1%) 1.23% $3,080,015 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Added 15,950 +169 (1.1%) 1.35% $3,108,548 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Added 15,781 +178 (1.1%) 1.43% $2,818,116 2023-01-04
Q3 2022 Added 15,603 +131 (0.8%) 0.97% $2,435,000 2022-10-05
Q2 2022 Added 15,472 +900 (6.2%) 0.89% $2,438,000 2022-07-06
Q1 2022 Added 14,572 +253 (1.8%) 0.82% $2,607,000 2022-04-05
Q4 2021 Added 14,319 +463 (3.3%) 0.96% $2,932,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Added 13,856 +63 (0.5%) 0.93% $2,522,000 2021-10-06
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

953 managers reported CDW COPR COM STK (DE) for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting CDW COPR COM STK (DE) in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 16,407,542 +714,393 0.08% $4,196,721,092 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 10,887,395 +3,430 0.06% $2,784,777,889 43 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 7,730,443 -233,652 0.13% $1,977,292,466 43 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 6,699,262 -159,535 0.14% $1,713,537,839 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,565,717 +67,981 0.06% $1,423,599,094 43 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 5,052,512 -156,517 4.57% $1,292,331,519 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,359,989 +283,759 0.08% $857,654,863 43 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 3,194,878 -782,393 0.29% $817,185,895 43 qtrs
Mawer Investment Management Ltd Added 3,101,924 +27,753 3.68% $793,410,121 16 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 3,027,961 -436,925 0.14% $774,491,865 43 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 01, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,557
Shared
0
None
15,559

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.