Form 13-F position report

CDW CORP

Reported by Centric Wealth Management

CDW CUSIP 12514G108 Manager CIK 0001752761

Reported 2,567 shares, down 488 (16.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -33.1%; share count -16.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 2,567 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $325,573 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 23 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2522000
2021-12-31 2932000
2022-03-31 2607000
2022-06-30 2438000
2022-09-30 2435000
2022-12-31 2818116
2023-03-31 3108548
2023-06-30 3080015
2023-09-30 3420661
2023-12-31 4047374
2024-03-31 4381597
2024-06-30 4311751
2024-09-30 3820150
2024-12-31 640019
2025-03-31 567709
2025-06-30 540471
2025-09-30 486890
2025-12-31 325573
2026-03-31 320932
2026-06-30 320932

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CDW CORP held by Centric Wealth Management.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 2,372 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $320,932 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,372 -195 (-7.6%) 0.06% $320,932 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,567 -488 (-16.0%) 0.07% $325,573 2026-02-04
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,055 -262 (-7.9%) 0.11% $486,890 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,317 -225 (-6.4%) 0.13% $540,471 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,542 -135 (-3.7%) 0.15% $567,709 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 3,677 -15,161 (-80.5%) 0.17% $640,019 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 18,838 +70 (0.4%) 1.02% $3,820,150 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 18,768 +652 (3.6%) 1.24% $4,311,751 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 18,116 +574 (3.3%) 1.39% $4,381,597 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Added 17,542 +588 (3.5%) 1.33% $4,047,374 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Added 16,954 +517 (3.1%) 1.43% $3,420,661 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Added 16,437 +487 (3.1%) 1.23% $3,080,015 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Added 15,950 +169 (1.1%) 1.35% $3,108,548 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Added 15,781 +178 (1.1%) 1.43% $2,818,116 2023-01-04
Q3 2022 Added 15,603 +131 (0.8%) 0.97% $2,435,000 2022-10-05
Q2 2022 Added 15,472 +900 (6.2%) 0.89% $2,438,000 2022-07-06
Q1 2022 Added 14,572 +253 (1.8%) 0.82% $2,607,000 2022-04-05
Q4 2021 Added 14,319 +463 (3.3%) 0.96% $2,932,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Added 13,856 +63 (0.5%) 0.93% $2,522,000 2021-10-06
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

917 managers reported CDW CORP for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting CDW CORP in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 17,439,124 +235,872 0.03% $2,375,208,689 50 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 13,651,687 +1,634,057 0.03% $1,859,359,743 6 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 5,785,999 -32,710 0.03% $788,053,064 50 qtrs
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P Added 4,525,812 +4,251,262 0.78% $616,415,559 3 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 3,776,609 +1,044,780 0.53% $514,348,799 11 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,683,667 +5,588 0.03% $500,860,184 50 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 3,173,425 +528,759 0.03% $432,220,716 50 qtrs
Longview Partners Guernsey LTD Reduced 2,560,865 -26,492 3.64% $348,789,813 17 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 2,277,495 -1,878,134 1.34% $310,194,819 31 qtrs
FIL Ltd Added 2,232,864 +445,569 0.23% $304,116,076 32 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 04, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,567

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.